Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Twelve Mighty Orphans : The Inspiring True Story of the Mighty Mites Who Ruled Texas Football

Cover Image

Twelve Mighty Orphans : The Inspiring True Story of the Mighty Mites Who Ruled Texas Football

by Jim Dent

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $12.98
  • (You Save 47%)
  • from Through The Pages Tx
Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Twelve Mighty Orphans : The Inspiring True Story of the Mighty Mites Who Ruled Texas Football

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This is an ex-library book that may have library markings and attachments and normal wear.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.97

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audi...

Details from Seller

Through The Pages Tx

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Monahans, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover First edition. first printing. complete number line. Fine in fine dust jacket. fine conditiion...

Details from Seller

G. Hay Books

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Arthur, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. An in...

Details from Seller

Warren Hahn Tn

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Pleasant View, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Book and jacket in very good condition. First edition. Texas Football. Hard cover. May 4.

Details from Seller

John Hardy

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Osceola, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Used-Very Good in Very Good jacket Book is clean and tight. Hard to tell from new. A st...

Details from Seller

Powel Ave Books RI

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Newport, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Fine in N-Fine jacket Remainder. Signed...

Details from Seller

Pat Cramer,Bookseller TX

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Lewisville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$44.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Cover First Edition/First Printing Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author A ...

Details from Seller

Pat Cramer,Bookseller TX

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Lewisville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover First Edition Fine in fine dust jacket. 2007. Hardback. Fine. First Edition. First Print. Sgned...

Details from Seller

Bodacious Books Tx

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Madill, OK

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$59.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$134.76

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$141.80

Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Twelve Mighty Orphans : The Inspiring True Story of the Mighty Mites Who Ruled Texas Football

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.