Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Tweak : Growing Up on Methamphetamines

Cover Image

Tweak : Growing Up on Methamphetamines

by Nic Sheff

Hardcover
  • $16.99 List Price
  • $3.99
  • (You Save 76%)
  • from Bookfriendz
Showing items 1 - 25 of 40 results for Tweak : Growing Up on Methamphetamines

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Goodwill Savannah

All 232 ratings

Ships from: Savannah, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 1416913629 Outstanding Condition! All pages/text and binding are excellent, clean, tight. Show...

Details from Seller

Bookfriendz

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover 1st Edition Good- Book Some moisture damage. Good-in a Good-mylar-protected dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Cover to Cover Books, WA

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Battle Ground, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
1416913629 Looks like new. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a pa...

Details from Seller

BookServ.Plus

All 586 ratings

Ships from: FORT LAUDERDALE, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Dust jacket has scuff marks and edge wear. Reading pages are clean and free of markings. R82210

Details from Seller

Sapphires Bookstore

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York 2007 Hardcover First Edition; Second Printing Good+ in Good+ dust jacket; Tight square book ...

Details from Seller

jembooks

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Friendswood, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2008-02-19 Hardcover Like New No dust jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast.

Details from Seller

nationbooks NJ

All 409 ratings

Ships from: Asbury Park, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.55

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Very good in unknown dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 325 p. A...

Details from Seller

Down South Books and Bargains

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Norcross, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.08

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
"Very slight wear on the dust cover, other than lightly-toned pages, this book is in great shape, clean and tig...

Details from Seller

page-runner

All 4 ratings

Ships from: PETERBOROUGH, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.54

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover New in new dust jacket. New Hardcover with Like New dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine...

Details from Seller

kbooks

All 123 ratings

Ships from: Niagara Falls, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.

Details from Seller

Sixth Chamber, Inc

All 610 ratings

Ships from: St. Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2007 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 322 pp. Black boards,...

Details from Seller

Books For You RMABA CO

All 75 ratings

Ships from: Colorado Springs, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 2008 Hardcover Fine in Fine jacket A Very Fine as New hardbound copy in like dust jacket, not price-clippe...

Details from Seller

Tavnon Books NY

All 66 ratings

Ships from: Northampton, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York 2007 Hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over 7-9" tall. Author is...

    Details from Seller

    Book'em WA

    All 51 ratings

    Ships from: Port Orchard, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

    Details from Seller

    SuperBookDeals-

    All 12732 ratings

    Ships from: South Bend, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.34

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.35

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

    Details from Seller

    books_Xpress

    All 824 ratings

    Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.40

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $10.43

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    ExpeditedBooksUS

    All 717 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.43

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Tracking is provided on ALL orders. This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    TrackedBooksUS

    All 31 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.62

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Good Good condition book w/no dust jacket! Cover shows wear! No highlighting, underlining, or ...

    Details from Seller

    MIP Media

    All 3 ratings

    Ships from: Roanoke, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $11.01

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 40 results for Tweak : Growing Up on Methamphetamines

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.