Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Troubled Water : Race, Mutiny, and Bravery on the USS Kitty Hawk

Cover Image

Troubled Water : Race, Mutiny, and Bravery on the USS Kitty Hawk

by Gregory Freeman

Hardcover
  • $27.00 List Price
  • $3.00
  • (You Save 88%)
  • from Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA
Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Troubled Water : Race, Mutiny, and Bravery on the USS Kitty Hawk

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satis...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
9-15-09 Hardcover FINE New hardcover with some shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-09-15 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard Cover Stated First Edition Near Fine in Very Good jacket Octavo. Photo illustrated dust jacket, blue ...

Details from Seller

The Book Stop IL

All 100 ratings

Ships from: Quincy, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009-09-15 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,

Details from Seller

Poverty Hill Books IL

All 38 ratings

Ships from: La Grange, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.61

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.85

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.33

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.07

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out with tight binding. Sewn binding. C...

Details from Seller

R. Dale Elliott NS

All 33 ratings

Ships from: ELLERSHOUSE, NS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$20.37

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very Good Slight tear to cover/dust jacket Showing slight signs of wear. Corners/covers slightl...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very Good Showing slight signs of wear. Corners/covers slightly bumped/creased. *****PLEASE NO...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Acceptable A reading copy, covers rather worn/torn and spine creased. Contents complete, but wi...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very Good Showing slight signs of wear. Corners/covers slightly bumped/creased. *****PLEASE NO...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very Good Showing slight signs of wear. Corners/covers slightly bumped/creased. *****PLEASE NO...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New A Brand New copy, unused and unread. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an autho...

Details from Seller

Ocelot Books Limited

Ships from: Hereford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.44

 

New

Seller Comments:
Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

Details from Seller

Winston Bookstore

All 175 ratings

Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.40

Showing items 1 - 18 of 18 results for Troubled Water : Race, Mutiny, and Bravery on the USS Kitty Hawk

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.