Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Treehouses : The Art and Craft of Living Out on a Limb

Cover Image

Treehouses : The Art and Craft of Living Out on a Limb

by Peter Nelson, David Larkin (Editor), Designed by David Larkin

Paperback - None
  • $23.00 List Price
  • $8.00
  • (You Save 65%)
  • from Turn-The-Page Books WA
Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Treehouses : The Art and Craft of Living Out on a Limb

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Boston 1994 Soft Cover Very Good 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Light wear, corners just curled. A clean and tight copy....

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0395629497 MODERATELY WORN.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1994 Paperback Very Good Cover has a corner folded and some edge wear. Book is clean and tight.

Details from Seller

Grewar Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Easton, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
TRADE PAPERBACK EDITION 1994. Mariner Books. Paperback. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner name...

Details from Seller

Lumahai3

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Makawao, HI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.54

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Boston: 1994 Paperback Near Fine 0395629497. Color photographs throughout. Fifth paperback printing. Near fine ...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1994 Good 0395629497 Good. (Carpentry and Home Maintenance-Eco Construction). Corners slightly scuffed. (Bind...

Details from Seller

Telegraph Books CA

All 228 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Boston 1994 Paperback Fine 0395629497. Color photographs throughout. Paperback. Fine in oversized pictorial wra...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Bryce McMurry

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Fox Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.32

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Paul Rocheleau (Principal Photographer); & Royal Barry Wills & Charles H. Crombie (Line Drawings) Boston, MA 19...

Details from Seller

100pockets CA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1994 Soft Cover Very Good 128 pages, 4to, profusely illustrated in color, so...

Details from Seller

Russian Hill Bookstore CA

All 45 ratings

Ships from: San Francisco, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Paperback gently used and well cared for. This book s only flaw is sticker residue on the inside front page in...

Details from Seller

Maxx Reads Books

Ships from: Brooklyn Park, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.51

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear.We are the Twin Cities' largest indepe...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.19

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.62

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1994-04-26 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$31.56

 

Good

Seller Comments:
NY 1994 PAPER BACK GREEN GOOD NONE in NONE jacket 8.5 X 10.5. General shelf wear, curling corners, _PAB_

Details from Seller

Princeton Antiques Bookservice NJ

All 40 ratings

Ships from: Atlantic City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$35.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
USA 1994 Soft Cover Reading Copy Ex-Library. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. 128 pages. "Paints a fascinating portrait of...

Details from Seller

RareNonFiction.com BC

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Ladysmith, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.74

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$75.03

Showing items 1 - 17 of 17 results for Treehouses : The Art and Craft of Living Out on a Limb

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.