Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Travellers in Magic

Cover Image

Travellers in Magic

by Lisa Goldstein

Hardcover
  • $21.95 List Price
  • $2.52
  • (You Save 88%)
  • from Blue Cloud Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for Travellers in Magic

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.52

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.53

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1994 1st stated first counts down to 1 Exlibrary with Mylar covered DJ usual stamps and marks pages yellowed, ...

Details from Seller

John Jamison, Bookseller MO

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Kansas City, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover Fine in fine dust jacket. Publisher: TOR Date of Publication: 1994 Binding: Hard Cover Edition...

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Cover Art N. Y. 1994 Hard Cover 1st Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Back. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. X-Library wit...

Details from Seller

Add-More Books va

All 180 ratings

Ships from: Danville, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Brodart. Light edge and crner wear to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Pages still clean and tigh...

Details from Seller

Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

All 428 ratings

Ships from: Englewood, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover 1st AMERICAN EDITION Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket VG/VG.

Details from Seller

Meador Books

All 17 ratings

Ships from: new york, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine dj a beautiful copy.

Details from Seller

Avalon Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1994 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket 031285790X. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. First edition. A F...

Details from Seller

Dearly Departed Books OH

All 119 ratings

Ships from: Alliance, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1994 Hard cover First edition. First Printing Fine in fine dust jacket. As new First Edition hardcover. No mark...

Details from Seller

Silent Warrior NY

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Rochester, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY: TOR, 1994. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Small remainder mark on bottom edge. Short Stories.

Details from Seller

Alottabooks-NJ

All 299 ratings

Ships from: Gloucester City, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1994 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: G...

Details from Seller

Ancient City Booksellers

All 52 ratings

Ships from: St. Augustine, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.27

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1994 Hardcover First edition, first printing This collection brings together for the first time all o...

Details from Seller

Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books OR

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Talent, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1994 Hard Back First Edition Good in Good jacket SCIENCE FICTION Minor creases and slight wear on book...

Details from Seller

Moody Books Inc TN

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Johnson City, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Short story collection from a winner of the American Book Award.

Details from Seller

J. Jay Johnson, Bookseller

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Great Falls, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1994 Hardcover First Edition. 275 pages. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. OCCULT. Brings to...

Details from Seller

Ad Infinitum Books NY

All 46 ratings

Ships from: Mount Vernon, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.60

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover First Edition New in New jacket Brand new 1st printing. All of our books are hand selected and a...

Details from Seller

Abandoned Books

Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st ed. Fine in Fine dj.

Details from Seller

b brown & Assoc WA

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1994 Hardcover 1st Edition, 1st Printing New in New jacket 285 pages with very nice wraparound dj art by Thomas...

Details from Seller

Interesting Books AZ

All 17 ratings

Ships from: AVONDALE, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1994 Hardcover First Edition Fine SIGNED BY LISA GOLDSTEIN. A Fine hardback Stated First Edition First...

Details from Seller

By The Book L C AZ

All 120 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
TOR, 1994, 1st ed., hardcover, fine in fine dj, speculative fiction, blm50.

Details from Seller

Books TN

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Nashville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1994 Board HB First Good+ in good jacket 8vo. A very good copy. Slight bumping to corners. Immediate d...

Details from Seller

The Victoria Bookshop

Ships from: Bere Alston, Devon,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.72

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Thomas Canty; New York 1994 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. 285 pp. Black boards le...

Details from Seller

W. Fraser Sandercombe ON

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Burlington, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$23.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1994 HC in dust jacket. 1st edition. 1st Printing. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Kathmandu Books FL

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Winter Park, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for Travellers in Magic

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.