Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Travel Advisory : Stories of Mexico

Cover Image

Travel Advisory : Stories of Mexico

by David Lida

Hardcover - 1 ED
  • $24.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from AtlantaBookCompany
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Travel Advisory : Stories of Mexico

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Very good Near fine/near fine jacket remainder 100% buyer satisfaction guarantee!

Details from Seller

24/7 Books

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Ypsilanti, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern qualit...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and b...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Hard Cover in Dust Jacket First Edition New/New 7 x 10 x 1 " 068817406X 2000 Hardcover in DJ 1st....

Details from Seller

Cavendish International Books WA

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Bellingham, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2000 Cloth First Edition Near Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Rements of sticker and small edge c...

Details from Seller

Redbrick Books MA

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Trade Paperback 1st Printing Good- Pages yellowed. binding tight. edge wear with denting. corners...

Details from Seller

after-words bookstore

All 48 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.05

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition, First Printing New in New jacket 8vo. GIFT QUALITY BRIGHT ATTRACTIVE CONDITION. No own...

Details from Seller

Arbor Books Iowa IA

All 22 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
068817406X Clean, unmarked copy. Hardcover, with dust jacket- In great shape! I can send expedited rate if you...

Details from Seller

JasonsBookstore

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2000 HC First Edition, Hardcover. A fine tight copy in a fine dust jacket.

Details from Seller

Books Again Georgia GA

All 253 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2000 Hard Cover First Printing Near Fine in Very Good jacket Remainder. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. (USA) Remain...

Details from Seller

JWMah BC

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Burnaby, BC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
(VG / VG-) Book is Very Good: top back cover corner rubbed. 1st editionHB DJ is VG-208 pages No other defects, ...

Details from Seller

Booksville CA

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Shadow Hills, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
NY 2000 Cloth First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 068817406X.

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
USA 2000 Hard Cover First Edition New in New jacket New First Edition/First Printing Copy!

Details from Seller

Aardvark Book Sales

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2000 HARDCOVER First Edition FINE/FINE 068817406X.

Details from Seller

Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

All 249 ratings

Ships from: Albany, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Very nice copy.

Details from Seller

Hutton Bookhouse IL

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Mattoon, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket Appears unread. 1st. edition/ 1st. printing. In new clear My...

Details from Seller

Julian Brogi, Bookseller OR

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Hb 1st Fine in VG+ jacket 208pp. DJ: wear extremities.

Details from Seller

Priceless Books IL

All 176 ratings

Ships from: Urbana, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 2000 Hard Cover Like New/Like New in Mylar 068817406X.

Details from Seller

Glaeve Art and Books WI

All 84 ratings

Ships from: Mount Horeb, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition.

Details from Seller

The Book Den IL

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Evanston, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2000 Hard Cover First Edition (stated) Near New in Near New jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Former Owner B...

Details from Seller

JB Books ND

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Garrison, ND

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Travel Advisory : Stories of Mexico

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.