Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Traps, the Drum Wonder : The Life of Buddy Rich

Image Unavailable

Traps, the Drum Wonder : The Life of Buddy Rich

by Mel Torme

Hardcover
  • $21.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 95%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Traps, the Drum Wonder : The Life of Buddy Rich

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991-09-19 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991 Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade...

Details from Seller

Books for Everyone

Ships from: auburn, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.25

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine/Fine 0195070380 The book has three small dirt sta...

Details from Seller

Oddball Books CA

All 130 ratings

Ships from: Burbank, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991 Hard cover Fair in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. BOOK...

Details from Seller

Books for Everyone

Ships from: auburn, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.25

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 0195070380. Light wear to covers. Mild wear to DJ with a little rubbin...

Details from Seller

Village Bookmarket NY

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Palmyra, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Shelf 847. 6.5 by 9.5 inches. Hardcover with dj. Published by Oxford University Press 1991. Very good + book a...

Details from Seller

jwilbooks TX

All 137 ratings

Ships from: Spring, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.83

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York & Oxford 1991 Cloth and Paper First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Jazz vocalist ...

Details from Seller

RC Books FL

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Sarasota, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Cary, North Carolina, U.S. A 1991 Hard Cover Very Good in Good jacket Music. 233 pages, b/w photos. Tight book,...

Details from Seller

Easy Chair Books MO

All 195 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991-09-19 Hardcover Very Good Very Good Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Dust jacket lightly wrinkled ...

Details from Seller

Top Shelf Books Illinois IL

All 299 ratings

Ships from: Palatine, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
illus NY 1991 hardcover 1st Near Fine/VG+ 233pp. Very light wear to DJ. Nice copy.

Details from Seller

AardBooks NH

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PHOTO INSERTS NY 1991 HARDCOVER 1ST ED. VERY GOOD/NEAR FINE DJ IN MYLAR SLEEVE. TIGHT, CLEAN BOOK. LARGE INSCRI...

Details from Seller

Patricia Grego CO

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Denver, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hard Cover Oxford University Press 1991. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.

Details from Seller

Sixth Chamber, Inc

All 610 ratings

Ships from: St. Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0195070380 Used; Good condition. Has normal wear such as scuffs and previous owner's name, but is free of major...

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1991 Hardcover First Edition Like New First edition, first printing. Brand new condition book, no marks, no wea...

Details from Seller

Mendogreenpower

All 71 ratings

Ships from: Fort Bragg, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.66

 

New

Seller Comments:
1991-09-19 Hardcover New HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, ...

Details from Seller

Poverty Hill Books IL

All 38 ratings

Ships from: La Grange, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.04

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991-09-19 Hardcover Like New Hardcover. Dust jacket in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Ti...

Details from Seller

Second Sunday Books MO

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Lees Summit, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.19

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1991 Hard cover Illustrated, 233 pages Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. Audien...

Details from Seller

Hollywood Canteen

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Toronto, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Contents include: B&W Photos, Buddy Rich, Drums Drumming, Pranks, Passions.; 8vo

Details from Seller

Lisa Kingsley

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Sherman Oaks, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Don Mills, ON, Canada 1994 Hard Cover First Fine in Fine dust jacket 0195070380. Contents include: B&W Photos, ...

Details from Seller

Books on the Boulevard CA

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Sherman Oaks, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, NY, U.S.A. 1991 Hardcover First Review Copy Fine in Near Fine jacket 0195070380 Hard Cover. Near Fine...

Details from Seller

MOTHERMACS

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Toronto, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$28.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 28 results for Traps, the Drum Wonder : The Life of Buddy Rich

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.