Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Tragic Legacy : How a Good vs. Evil Mentality Destroyed the Bush Presidency

Cover Image

Tragic Legacy : How a Good vs. Evil Mentality Destroyed the Bush Presidency

by Glenn Greenwald

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $0.99
  • (You Save 96%)
  • from 2VBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Tragic Legacy : How a Good vs. Evil Mentality Destroyed the Bush Presidency

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Fine in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. Audience: ...

Details from Seller

2VBooks

All 94 ratings

Ships from: North Potomac, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Fair The book is clean but may have markings or highlights througout.

Details from Seller

BooksForGoodwillGetJobs

All 133 ratings

Ships from: St Paul, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
VG/VG, Mild wear to Dust Jacket. Pages clean with tight binding.

Details from Seller

RRBooks

All 2567 ratings

Ships from: San Jose, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-06-26 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.48

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007-06-26 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. P...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.48

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007-06-26 Hardcover Good in Good condition. jacket Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good.

    Details from Seller

    Dreamalot Books SC

    All 255 ratings

    Ships from: Goose Creek, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Normal wear.

    Details from Seller

    Aeden Stclair

    All 371 ratings

    Ships from: Marietta, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! Millions of books sold!

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover. Ex-library book with usual stamps. Mylar cover over DJ. Light use.

    Details from Seller

    Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities

    All 188 ratings

    Ships from: Kennebunkport, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

    Details from Seller

    Free State Books

    All 590 ratings

    Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

    Details from Seller

    Yankee Clipper Books

    All 3429 ratings

    Ships from: Windsor, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will ...

    Details from Seller

    Friends of the Phoenix Library

    All 442 ratings

    Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0307354199 Overall very nice, Minor nicks here and there, email with specific questions, we will get back to yo...

    Details from Seller

    D&B Worldwide LLC

    All 21 ratings

    Ships from: Hillsboro, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    {NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges.

    Details from Seller

    fleamarketbooks-bn

    All 545 ratings

    Ships from: Luzerne, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.45

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust...

    Details from Seller

    DPW Books CT

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Danbury, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.87

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

    Details from Seller

    Book Closeouts

    All 9530 ratings

    Ships from: Buffalo, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2007 hardcover First Fine in very good jacket 8vo, 1/2 brown cloth, d.w. New York: Crown, (2007). Very...

    Details from Seller

    Argosy Book Store NY

    All 130 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!!

    Details from Seller

    fatbookcity

    All 609 ratings

    Ships from: Oakdale, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    01-01-2007 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    eBookman CA

    All 659 ratings

    Ships from: Orange, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.46

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0307354199 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

    Details from Seller

    Sandman Book Company

    All 81 ratings

    Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.75

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 9780307354198. 1.2 x 9 x 6.4 In...

    Details from Seller

    TexasBo

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Houston, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.80

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2007 stated first edition number lie begins with 3 hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of ...

    Details from Seller

    Books4u31

    All 117 ratings

    Ships from: Asheville, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $20.41

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for Tragic Legacy : How a Good vs. Evil Mentality Destroyed the Bush Presidency

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.