Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Totch : A Life in the Everglades

Cover Image

Totch : A Life in the Everglades

by Loren G. Brown, Foreword by Peter Matthiessen

Paperback - First
  • $17.95 List Price
  • $5.00
  • (You Save 72%)
  • from BookServ.Plus
Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Totch : A Life in the Everglades

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Acceptable Used-Acceptable Paperback Slight wear to cover, corners, and edges.

Details from Seller

Goodwill Industries

All 60 ratings

Ships from: Miami, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

This item is not available at this time.

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Used - Acceptable Slight wear to cover, corners, and edges.

Details from Seller

Goodwill Industries South Florida

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Fort Lauderdale, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.02

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1993 Paperback Good Great reading material, may show signs of wear. Ship fast, satisfaction guaranteed. Your g...

Details from Seller

Gulfstream Goodwill

All 164 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.03

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0813012287 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope wi...

Details from Seller

BookServ.Plus

All 586 ratings

Ships from: FORT LAUDERDALE, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Gainesville, JL. 1993 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Solid copy; interior unblemished; ne...

Details from Seller

Cape Fear Axis

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Castle Hayne, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1993 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Gift inacription on half title page, otherwise book i...

Details from Seller

Limestone Village Books NY

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Manlius, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Trade Paperback Very Good in Unknown jacket Very Good Ships Out Tomorrow!

Details from Seller

Patrico Books NY

All 3335 ratings

Ships from: Apollo Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
b/w Illustration Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A. 1993 Paperback Later Printing Used Very Good 8vo-over 7?"-9?" Ob...

Details from Seller

Vashon Island Books WA

All 151 ratings

Ships from: Vashon, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.84

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Very Good 0813012287 Book is not new, but in very good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Has bl...

Details from Seller

Bookfriendz

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.19

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1993-10 Paperback Very Good Minor shelf wear, binding tight, pages clean and unmarked.

Details from Seller

Birkitt's Books FL

All 75 ratings

Ships from: Bradenton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.35

 

Good

Seller Comments:
01-01-1993 Softcover Good Light shelf wear.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Paperback Fine Paperback-0813012287 D [BROWN, LOREN G. "TOTCH"] TOTCH A LIFE IN THE EVERGLADES.

Details from Seller

hookedonbooksadventure MO

All 1010 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK New 0813012287 New, Perfect Condition. Ships within 24 hours and all purchases are guaranteed or yo...

Details from Seller

Cloud 9 Books FL

All 1649 ratings

Ships from: West Palm Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1993 Paperback Very Good Clean text; no marks.

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
TRADE PAPERBACK VERY GOOD

Details from Seller

Auntie's Bookstore WA

All 461 ratings

Ships from: Spokane, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Gainesville 1993 Paperback Very Good+ with no dust jacket 0813012287. Paperback. X+269 pp. B&W photos, map. Aut...

Details from Seller

Wickham Books South FL

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Gainesville, Florida, U.S.A. 1993 Trade Paperback Later Printing Very Good 8vo-over 7"-9" Very light edge wear ...

Details from Seller

Wendy's Books MI

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Wixom, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
FL 1993 trade size paperback reprint Fine (no dj) Fine Brown, Loren G. 'Totch' with foreword by Peter Matthiess...

Details from Seller

Gene Sperry MA

All 98 ratings

Ships from: Quincy, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1993 Trade Paperback Very Good Edgewear.

Details from Seller

Ageless Pages AZ

All 11 ratings

Ships from: Cottonwood, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1993 Soft Cover Near Fine. No Jacket

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Gainesville 2002 Autobiography. Interesting true backwoods Florida tales. Softcover. 8vo. x, 269 pages. Forewor...

Details from Seller

Cultural Connection FL

All 23 ratings

Ships from: Cape Coral, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.20

 

New

Seller Comments:
"BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

Details from Seller

MovieMars-Books

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.71

Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for Totch : A Life in the Everglades

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.