Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Tosca : Libretto, in English and Italian: (English National Opera Guide Series #16)

Cover Image

Tosca : Libretto, in English and Italian: (English National Opera Guide Series #16)

by Giacomo Puccini, Luigi Illica, Giuseppe Giacosa, Nicholas John (Editor), Nicholas John (Translator)

Paperback - New Edition
  • $19.95 List Price
  • $4.50
  • (You Save 77%)
  • from Booksrevisited
Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Tosca : Libretto, in English and Italian: (English National Opera Guide Series #16)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1982 - Paperback - - - - Used - Good - - - -

    Details from Seller

    Hall Street Books

    All 59 ratings

    Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1982 paperback Very Good 0714537721 Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear, a great copy!

    Details from Seller

    Books Revisited MN

    All 104 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0714537721 Paperback, very good condition! Minor shelfwear, a great copy!

    Details from Seller

    Booksrevisited

    All 1219 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.50

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 0714537721.

    Details from Seller

    The Media Station

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: alameda, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.76

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    1982 Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading ...

    Details from Seller

    Anybook Ltd.

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: Lincoln,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.39

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    1982 Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading ...

    Details from Seller

    Anybook Ltd.

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: Lincoln,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.39

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1990 Paperback Good+ 0 7145 3772 1. Calder 1990; Good to very good in paperback. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is...

    Details from Seller

    Ryans Books

    Ships from: Cliftonville, Kent,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $25.66

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    1982 Trade paperback Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and no...

    Details from Seller

    worldofbooks

    Ships from: Goring-By-Sea,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.79

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    London 1982 Card Covers First Edition Near Fine 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 80pp. Gloss laminated card covers, illustr...

    Details from Seller

    WesternFrontBooks

    Ships from: Ware,

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $32.16

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1982 Paperback New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $111.61

    Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for Tosca : Libretto, in English and Italian: (English National Opera Guide Series #16)

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.