Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Torture Papers : The Road to Abu Ghraib

Cover Image

The Torture Papers : The Road to Abu Ghraib

by Karen J. Greenberg (Editor), Joshua L. Dratel (Editor), Anthony Lewis (Introduction)

Hardcover - New Edition
  • $29.00 List Price
  • $3.99
  • (You Save 86%)
  • from Dennis Larson
Showing items 1 - 25 of 62 results for The Torture Papers : The Road to Abu Ghraib

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Light Shelf Wear, No Marks, Tight Square Book. Sewn bi...

Details from Seller

Dennis Larson

All 111 ratings

Ships from: Mankato, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.22

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.29

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-01-26 Hardcover Very Good Very good+ condition very lightly read hardback book with a dustjacket that ha...

Details from Seller

musictechnologysystems PA

All 197 ratings

Ships from: Greensburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.41

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardbound Nr Fine/Nr Fine DJ Text clean, binding sound.

Details from Seller

Kat Prints CA

All 257 ratings

Ships from: Fremont, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.45

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good

Details from Seller

Goodwillnyonline

All 499 ratings

Ships from: Astoria, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0521853249 Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines - May have one or more of the following: library mark...

Details from Seller

HawkingBooks

All 199 ratings

Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.19

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Torn pages: YES ] Publisher: Cambridge University Press Pub Date: 1/...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.67

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2005-01-26 Hardcover Used-Like New LIKE NEW-Looks almost new, tight and solid, has very light shelfwear. Very ...

Details from Seller

Chronicles Bookstore CA

All 122 ratings

Ships from: North Hollywood, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

sherbiebooks NY

All 715 ratings

Ships from: Seaford, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Fine

Details from Seller

sherbiebooks NY

All 715 ratings

Ships from: Seaford, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0521853249 ** Ex-Library book with related stickers and stampings. Light warpage on top of pgs....

Details from Seller

Circlerounder Inc Ut

All 670 ratings

Ships from: West Valley, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.97

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0521853249 Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket.

Details from Seller

Copperfield's Books CA

All 997 ratings

Ships from: Santa Rosa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New, excellent clean condition, hard bound with dust-jacket, "The Torture Papers: The Road to Abu Ghraib", Edit...

Details from Seller

nationalbooks

All 79 ratings

Ships from: long island city, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.90

 

New

Seller Comments:
0521853249 NEW * GIFT QUALITY

Details from Seller

ANGELFIRE BOOKS

All 321 ratings

Ships from: BALDWIN, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$7.94

 

New

Seller Comments:
Great Shape! 1St Edition. 2005 Hardcover.

Details from Seller

backpack_books

All 56 ratings

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. Has a publisher remadinder mark and Phaidan non-mint stam...

Details from Seller

backpack_books

All 56 ratings

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover with DJ - This book is in Very Good/Like New condition! This book is an ex-Library book with all the...

Details from Seller

Keepsake Books and More

All 111 ratings

Ships from: Jenison, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0521853249 No dust jacket, contents in very good unmarked condition; ships USPS with delivery confirmation in ...

Details from Seller

thebooksource

All 520 ratings

Ships from: Carson, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover ABSOLUTELY BRAND NEW(never opened)! ! /no expedite, no international shipping available 52185324...

Details from Seller

scholars_attic IL

All 298 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

New

Seller Comments:
New Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition!

Details from Seller

Collegebooksdirect

All 825 ratings

Ships from: Greenville, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0521853249

Details from Seller

Labyrinthbooks

All 698 ratings

Ships from: Pennington, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1-26-05 Hardcover VERY GOOD JUMBO-Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear and edgewear with a publ...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

bookexpressonline ny

All 1280 ratings

Ships from: holbrook, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.20

Showing items 1 - 25 of 62 results for The Torture Papers : The Road to Abu Ghraib

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.