Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Tongue Snatchers

Image Unavailable
  • $25.00 List Price
  • $5.12
  • (You Save 79%)
  • from Prospero's Fine Books OR
Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for The Tongue Snatchers

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
1989-12-01 Hardcover Good Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 145 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. Ex-Library exp...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.16

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

Details from Seller

Wiz Kids Books

All 986 ratings

Ships from: Irmo, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.69

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1990 Very good condition used hardback in very good jacket: text clean.

Details from Seller

Run For Cover! NY

All 241 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.94

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
12/1/1989 Hardcover Very Good 0803223463 Packaged carefully to protect the corners...Near Fine/Fine DJ, Faint ...

Details from Seller

Prospero's Fine Books OR

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.12

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Lincoln, NE, U.S.A. 1989 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ...

Details from Seller

Trip Taylor Bookseller ID

All 77 ratings

Ships from: Boise, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Lincoln, Nebraska, U.S.A. 1990 Hard Cover No Edition Stated Near Fine in Very Good jacket Women's Studies. 8vo...

Details from Seller

funyettabooks Mn

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Hastings, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1976 Hardcover VG+/NONE 0803223463. Covers/contents crisp, bright; DJ worn w/edge tears, edge wear.;

Details from Seller

Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers SC

All 50 ratings

Ships from: Trenton, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Lincoln 1989 Hardcover Fine in Fine dust jacket 0803223463. Translated from the French and with an introduction...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Lincoln, NE (1989) HC Very good w/very good dustjacket (hardcover) 146pp. ISBN 0803223463 This volume illuminat...

Details from Seller

Ray Boas, Bookseller NH

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Walpole, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.88

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Lincoln, Nebraska/London, England 1989 Blue Cloth First American Edition Near Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"...

Details from Seller

Sheila B. Amdur, Books CT

All 24 ratings

Ships from: West Hartford, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1989 University of Nebraska. ISBN 0-8032-2346-3. English translation of French work published in 1976. Octavo, ...

Details from Seller

Xerxes Books NY

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Glen Head, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 14 of 14 results for The Tongue Snatchers

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.