Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  To Sir, with Love

Cover Image

To Sir, with Love

by E. R. Braithwaite

Mass Market Paperback - Reissue
  • $6.99 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 71%)
  • from GreenEarthBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 69 results for To Sir, with Love

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear and does not include a dust jacket.

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1990-10-01 Paperback Good

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1990-10-01 Mass Market Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 189 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1990-10-01 Hardcover Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperba...

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1990-10-01 Paperback Good Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 189 p.

Details from Seller

Alibris NV

All 18743 ratings

Ships from: Sparks, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU:9780515105193-4-0

Details from Seller

Bookbyte-OR

All 9998 ratings

Ships from: Salem, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Book be...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1990 Paperback Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Paperback Good 14th Printing of 1977 Jove Paperback Edition. Author: E.R. Braithwaite. Average good to very g...

Details from Seller

Paws, Not Claws! Associates

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Ithaca, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
NAME INSIDE; GENTLY READ; CLEAN UNMARKED PAGES; COVER AND CLOSED PAGES HAVE MINOR EDGE/SHELFWEAR, CHAFING, IMPR...

Details from Seller

cmereadbooks

All 35 ratings

Ships from: Arroyo Grande, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Blue Cloud Books Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Blue Cloud Books Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the n...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 69 results for To Sir, with Love

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.