• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Time Bandit : Two Brothers, the Bering Sea, and One of the World's Deadliest Jobs

    Cover Image

    Time Bandit : Two Brothers, the Bering Sea, and One of the World's Deadliest Jobs

    by Johnathan Hillstrand, Andy Hillstrand, With Malcolm MacPherson

    Hardcover
    • $25.00 List Price
    • $0.99
    • (You Save 96%)
    • from Alibris NV
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Time Bandit : Two Brothers, the Bering Sea, and One of the World's Deadliest Jobs

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008-04-08 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cl...

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Complete and clean. Good reading copy. Light edge wear to cover

    Details from Seller

    Wiz Kids Books

    All 986 ratings

    Ships from: Irmo, SC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $0.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Cover Missing. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as ...

    Details from Seller

    Silver Arch Books

    All 971 ratings

    Ships from: St Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

    Details from Seller

    Hall Street Books

    All 59 ratings

    Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy cus...

    Details from Seller

    Better World Books

    All 49766 ratings

    Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Book has signs of wear, but remains fully functioning and easily readable.

    Details from Seller

    Ukazoo Books

    All 9902 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

    Details from Seller

    thriftbooks-com

    All 5366 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

    Details from Seller

    AtlantaBookCompany

    All 7677 ratings

    Ships from: Atlanta, GA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fair 0345503724 BRAND NEW BOOK. no jacket. first edition.

    Details from Seller

    Lucky Books Online

    All 49 ratings

    Ships from: Yaphank, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.99

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Brand New Book! Unread and in Perfect Condition! Ships out the same day from our warehouse.

    Details from Seller

    Buybreak

    All 273 ratings

    Ships from: Deer Park, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.19

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    2008-04-08 Hardcover Mint condition

    Details from Seller

    Barnes And Nooyen Books tx

    All 204 ratings

    Ships from: Spring, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.43

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008-04-08 Hardcover New New Book. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by request...

    Details from Seller

    Kings Ridge Media WI

    All 669 ratings

    Ships from: Appleton, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.95

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Light wear to dust jacket. All books shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail notifications.

    Details from Seller

    The Book Stop

    All 431 ratings

    Ships from: Wheat Ridge, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2008 First Edition Stated As New/As New 0345503724 DJ very small tear.

    Details from Seller

    Bookstore Brengelman OH

    All 236 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2008 Cloth Hardback First Edition As New/As New 0345503724 226pp Photographs Fasc...

    Details from Seller

    First Choice Books, Inc. ID

    All 113 ratings

    Ships from: Coeur D Alene, ID

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.50

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0345503724.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    First edition. 226 pages, photo-illustrated, acknowledgments. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper.

    Details from Seller

    Other Worlds Bookstore

    All 103 ratings

    Ships from: North Providence, RI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $9.80

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0345503724.

    Details from Seller

    Urbookstore1

    All 270 ratings

    Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 0345503724.

    Details from Seller

    Vitalbooks PA

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Southampton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover. Ballantine Books, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overa...

    Details from Seller

    Housatonic Books

    All 308 ratings

    Ships from: Southbury, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.85

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Ballantine Books, 2008. 1st Edition...

    Details from Seller

    Greenwoods Traders CT

    All 49 ratings

    Ships from: Southbury, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.85

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2008 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. First printing. Sp...

    Details from Seller

    MLC Books

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Northfield, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Time Bandit : Two Brothers, the Bering Sea, and One of the World's Deadliest Jobs

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.