Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Thurgood Marshall : American Revolutionary

Cover Image

Thurgood Marshall : American Revolutionary

by Juan Williams

Paperback - Reprint
  • $16.00 List Price
  • $2.97
  • (You Save 81%)
  • from Alibris NV
Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Thurgood Marshall : American Revolutionary

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Paperback Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in qua...

Details from Seller

Nettextstore

All 1196 ratings

Ships from: Lincoln, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    SOME HIGHLIGHTING AND PRICE STICKER

    Details from Seller

    One Planet Books

    All 2143 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Paperback Good Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in qua...

    Details from Seller

    Nettextstore

    All 1196 ratings

    Ships from: Lincoln, NE

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    one or more pages may be creased on top cornerGood shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled.

    Details from Seller

    Goodwill Discount Books

    All 633 ratings

    Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    0812932994 This is a used item.

    Details from Seller

    TEXTBOOKFETCHER!

    All 670 ratings

    Ships from: Cortland, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2000-02-01 Trade Paperback Very Good Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.97

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Book is in overall good condition!! Cover shows some edge wear and corners are lightly worn. Pages have a minim...

    Details from Seller

    TextbooksPro

    All 388 ratings

    Ships from: Dayton, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2000-02-01 Paperback Very Good Gently used book offered at a great price. We have been selling books online a...

    Details from Seller

    Buffalo Booksellers

    All 32 ratings

    Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.02

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    "Three Rivers Press, TPB, 2000, 2nd printing. Gently used, clean, tight, square, light wear, no markings"

    Details from Seller

    thirdshf

    All 479 ratings

    Ships from: Elmwood, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0812932994 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on...

    Details from Seller

    GuthrieBooks

    All 216 ratings

    Ships from: Spring Branch, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Very Good 0812932994 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked.

    Details from Seller

    GuthrieBooks TX

    All 70 ratings

    Ships from: Spring Branch, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2000 Soft cover Near Fine Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. The Number Line Indicates A...

    Details from Seller

    The Granada Bookstore IL

    All 177 ratings

    Ships from: Woodlawn, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Contains...

    Details from Seller

    Oscar grosvenor

    All 24 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2000 Soft Cover Very Good 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. (DD4) Trade Softcover in VG co...

    Details from Seller

    qlp entertainment ca

    All 406 ratings

    Ships from: santa ana, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.40

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Minor wear and some edge curling/corner creasing to cover. Store sticker on back. No spine crease. One folded p...

    Details from Seller

    Hot Diggity Books

    All 61 ratings

    Ships from: Deer Trail, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.73

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Trade paperback Good. No dust jacket as issued. some aging Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Con...

    Details from Seller

    Egensman Books FL

    All 62 ratings

    Ships from: Pensacola, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Contains:...

    Details from Seller

    Scanlon Books

    All 22 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, VT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2000 Paperback 1 New Book is used but in like new condition. Spine is tight with no wear. Binding is s...

    Details from Seller

    BOBS Best Online Book Store

    All 1 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $5.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.24

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0812932994 Paeprback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear.

    Details from Seller

    Booksrevisited

    All 1219 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.30

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    1998 paperback Good 0812932994 Paeprback, very good condition! Some minor shelfwear.

    Details from Seller

    Books Revisited MN

    All 104 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.30

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Like New" bu for age toning. 2000 Trade paperback 1st pr thus indicated. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. T...

    Details from Seller

    JB Books

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Carmichael, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.50

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2000 Trade paperback New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a...

    Details from Seller

    Books Any

    All 1593 ratings

    Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.74

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Trade Paperback Tor. Unless Listed in this decription, VG or Better.

    Details from Seller

    Sixth Chamber, Inc

    All 610 ratings

    Ships from: St. Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 37 results for Thurgood Marshall : American Revolutionary

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.