• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  Three Short Novels

    Cover Image

    Three Short Novels

    by Wendell Berry

    Hardcover
    • $25.00 List Price
    • $6.46
    • (You Save 74%)
    • from BookScene
    Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Three Short Novels

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    New Chapter Recycling

    All 2525 ratings

    Ships from: Lakewood, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

    Details from Seller

    GreenEarthBooks

    All 4423 ratings

    Ships from: Portland, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $2.72

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover. Book Condition: Near Fine. Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st Printing. Nice Firm Clean c...

    Details from Seller

    BookScene

    All 237 ratings

    Ships from: Weymouth, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.46

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2002-04 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket There is a gift inscription and then some small ...

    Details from Seller

    Snowden's Books NM

    All 78 ratings

    Ships from: Santa Fe, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Remainder mark on bottom edge. DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards h...

    Details from Seller

    Defunct_Books

    All 158 ratings

    Ships from: Iowa City, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Remainder mark on bottom edge. DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Boards h...

    Details from Seller

    Defunct_Books

    All 158 ratings

    Ships from: Iowa City, IA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 1582431787. No major defects. Interior clean a...

    Details from Seller

    Babbitt's Books IL

    All 409 ratings

    Ships from: Normal, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good in Good jacket Very Good Hardcover with Good+ Dustjacket. First printing. DJ shows light t...

    Details from Seller

    JaneAddamsBooks

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Champaign, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.50

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover First Printing Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Includes Nathan Coulter, Remem...

    Details from Seller

    Half Price Books of the Ozarks

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: Springfield, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Washington D. C 2002 Hardcover FINE in near fine dustjacket FIRST EDITION. All three works deal with the respo...

    Details from Seller

    AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA OR

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: Eugene, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover New 9781582431789. New, unread. 1st ed, 1st print. Fine in fine, unclipped DJ. Includes 'Nathan...

    Details from Seller

    C. North Books TN

    All 8 ratings

    Ships from: Pegram, TN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Washington, D.C., U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. New brown b...

    Details from Seller

    Books Upon a Time ID

    All 35 ratings

    Ships from: Nampa, ID

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $20.79

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Washington 2002 Hard cover. 1st edition, 1st Printing Fine in Fine jacket The book condition is Fine. The dust ...

    Details from Seller

    Bella Luna Books CO

    All 44 ratings

    Ships from: Castle Rock, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $23.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Washington, DC 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. FIRST PRINTING (stated) p...

    Details from Seller

    R. TROXLER, BOOKSELLER

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: TYRONE, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Washington DC 2002 Hard cover. 1st thus, 1st Printing Fine in Fine jacket The book condition is Fine. The dust ...

    Details from Seller

    Bella Luna Books CO

    All 44 ratings

    Ships from: Castle Rock, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $28.75

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Washington, DC 2002 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR FIRS...

    Details from Seller

    R. TROXLER, BOOKSELLER

    All 17 ratings

    Ships from: TYRONE, NM

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $75.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Washington, DC 2002 Hardcover First Edition, Thus (first printing) Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author A Fine ...

    Details from Seller

    Row by Row Bookshop NC

    All 86 ratings

    Ships from: Sugar Grove, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $75.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Washington, DC 2002 Hardcover First Edition (first printing) Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author A Fine copy i...

    Details from Seller

    Row by Row Bookshop NC

    All 86 ratings

    Ships from: Sugar Grove, NC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $75.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $119.71

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

    Details from Seller

    booklab

    All 672 ratings

    Ships from: Schenectady, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $126.30

    Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for Three Short Novels

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.