Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  Thistle and Twigg

Cover Image

Thistle and Twigg

by Mary Saums

Hardcover
  • $23.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 91%)
  • from Better World Books
Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Thistle and Twigg

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 279 p. Thistle & Twigg Mysteri...

Details from Seller

SuperFlyBooks AZ

All 376 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
This book shows minor wear and is in very good condition. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the land of the s...

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover,...

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
unused copy with very light shelf wear, beautiful book

Details from Seller

sheppardsales

All 18 ratings

Ships from: brockton, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.59

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
GREAT Bargain Book Deal - like new - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100%...

Details from Seller

Book Closeouts

All 9530 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
c2007 First Edition Near fine in near fine jacket 1st edition mystery hardcover.

Details from Seller

Strange Birds Books OH

All 220 ratings

Ships from: Norwood, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
hardcover, dustjacket, FE, as new New

Details from Seller

Nagles Nook

All 37 ratings

Ships from: Bath, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New NEW. A brand-new, unread copy in excellent condition. Has remainder mark.

Details from Seller

Books and More by the Rowe TX

All 36 ratings

Ships from: Bella Vista, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.05

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 0312360630. Thistle & Twigg Mysterie...

Details from Seller

Stephen Nielsen, Books NY

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0312360630 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.13

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.42

Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for Thistle and Twigg

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.