Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  This Wheel's on Fire : Levon Helm and the Story of the Band

Cover Image

This Wheel's on Fire : Levon Helm and the Story of the Band

by Levon Helm, Stephen Davis, With Stephen Davis

Hardcover
  • $22.00 List Price
  • $24.72
  • (You Save %)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 10 of 10 results for This Wheel's on Fire : Levon Helm and the Story of the Band

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very slight edge wear on the dust jacket. Sewn binding. Pap...

Details from Seller

Nancy Lemke

Ships from: Chanhassen, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.72

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Morrow, 1993, 1st prtg., hardcover, very good in very good dj (owner's name on fep), music, blm50.

Details from Seller

Books TN

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Nashville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
"First Edition,First printing,DJ VG,full line 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Printed in the USA,Publisher: William Morrow...

Details from Seller

santabooks

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Winnetka, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$40.01

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
hardcover 1993 1st ed. 320pp. illus. hardback sm 4to: Fine in a Fine dj. Jacket praise from Bob Dylan: "You've ...

Details from Seller

Auldfarran Books, IOBA GA

All 33 ratings

Ships from: Decatur, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1st ed boards fine/vg+ dj spine a trifle sunned

Details from Seller

Archer's Used and Rare Books, Inc

All 149 ratings

Ships from: Kent, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$47.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Illustrated NY 1993 Hardcover 1st Edition Near Fine in Very Good Unclipped jacket Book A bright, tight edition....

Details from Seller

FoundattheBookloft

All 18 ratings

Ships from: West Stockbridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$50.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$56.30

 

New

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$173.42

 

New

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$181.62

Showing items 1 - 10 of 10 results for This Wheel's on Fire : Levon Helm and the Story of the Band

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.