| This Moment on Earth: Today's New Environmentalists and Their Vision for the Future John Kerry Hardcover, March 2007 Publisher: PublicAffairs ISBN: 1586484311 | ||||
| New Book Price: Barnes & Noble Price:$25.00 * Member Price: $20.00 > See Details | ||||
| New (31) | Like New (20) | Very Good (18) | Good (7) | Acceptable (3) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 79 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Like New Seller Comments: Hardcover Fine 1586484311 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Selah's Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 282 ratings |
Ships From: north smithfield, RI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2007 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Light creasing and shelf wear to jacket. New book. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
DniproBooks MS Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 74 ratings |
Ships From: Oxford, MS Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 1586484311 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Wolfcreek Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 258 ratings |
Ships From: Grove City, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian | $1.99 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover New See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
barone books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 1184 ratings |
Ships From: east moriches, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Wonder Book Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 4626 ratings |
Ships From: Frederick, MD Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2007 Hard Cover New in New jacket See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Sleepygirl's Used Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 233 ratings |
Ships From: Joplin, MO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 04/2007 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 254 p. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Alibris Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 7489 ratings |
Ships From: Sparks, NV Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2007 Hardcover Very Good See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
beyer & beyer books holding co Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.6 out of 5) 73 ratings |
Ships From: moriches, NY Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 3-26-07 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! ! 1.2 lbs. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Midtown Scholar Bookstore Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 3337 ratings |
Ships From: Harrisburg, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 1586484311 This is a new book. Normal shelf/storage wear. DJ or cover may be torn, creased or curled. May have remainder mark on page block. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
A Time For All Seasons Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 46 ratings |
Ships From: Saint Cloud, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $1.99 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |