Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  This Far by Faith : Stories from the African American Religious Experience

Cover Image

This Far by Faith : Stories from the African American Religious Experience

by Juan Williams, Quinton H. Dixie

Hardcover
  • $29.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 93%)
  • from Free State Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for This Far by Faith : Stories from the African American Religious Experience

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn ...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Minor shelf wear, great buy!

Details from Seller

The Book Ladies

All 557 ratings

Ships from: Amsterdam, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Giving great service since 2004: Buy from the Best! 4,000,000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1,0...

Details from Seller

OwlsBooks-TRM

All 22246 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Nearly brand new book that shows only slight signs of wear. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Read once or twice. We ship daily via USPS. Buy with the best! BN

Details from Seller

BreakTimeBooks

All 661 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003-01 Hardcover VeryGood Binding is tight and square. DJ shows some wear and tear. No P/Os names. Text is cl...

Details from Seller

Alpine Books

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1-7-03 Hardcover VERY GOOD Crisp clean unread unmarked hardcover with light shelfwear to the boards. NICE! 1.5...

Details from Seller

Midtown Scholar Bookstore PA

All 6895 ratings

Ships from: Harrisburg, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003-01 Hardcover Very Good A very nice hardcover book with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and brig...

Details from Seller

Alpine Books

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2003. Originally published at $29.95.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 1st. 2003. Hardcover. Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover New FREE domestic tracking number.

Details from Seller

Blue Turtle Books MI

All 733 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.59

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0060188634 Like new condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0060188634 Brand new condition.

Details from Seller

Dex Books

All 16 ratings

Ships from: El Paso, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

New

Seller Comments:
New BRAND NEW.

Details from Seller

KLO BOOKS

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Sussex, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.34

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine BRAND NEW.

Details from Seller

KLO BOOKS

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Sussex, WI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.34

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Binding Tight Pages Clean Light Ed...

Details from Seller

Pomfret Street Books PA

All 195 ratings

Ships from: Carlisle, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

savethetrees

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
A very good copy of the companion to the PBS Television series in a very good dust jacket

Details from Seller

Voisey Books & Music

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Jefferson, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$14.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Morrow 2003 1st ed. near fine in near fine dj in mylar black studies blm50.

Details from Seller

Books TN

All 32 ratings

Ships from: Nashville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY Hardcover First Edition; First Printing VG+/VG 0060188634. Published @29.95; -Religion has been and continu...

Details from Seller

Book Quest WWW

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Centralia, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003-01 Hardcover Good

Details from Seller

BOOKDEALZ

Ships from: Lookout Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.70

Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for This Far by Faith : Stories from the African American Religious Experience

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.