Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Writer's Brush : Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture by Writers

Cover Image

The Writer's Brush : Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture by Writers

by Donald Friedman, John Updike, William H. Gass

Hardcover
  • $50.00 List Price
  • $6.89
  • (You Save 86%)
  • from RightChoiceBooks!
Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for The Writer's Brush : Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture by Writers

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Like New

Seller Comments:
0922811768 UNUSED BOOK!! INTERIOR PAGES ARE IN EXCELLENT SHAPE. DUSTJACKET MAY EXHIBIT SHELFWEAR OR MISSING. ...

Details from Seller

RightChoiceBooks!

All 1656 ratings

Ships from: Plainview, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.89

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0922811768 UNUSED BOOK! ! INTERIOR PAGES ARE IN EXCELLENT SHAPE. DUSTJACKET MAY EXHIBIT SHELFW...

Details from Seller

whypaymorebooks? NY

All 1365 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.90

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2007-09-11 Hardcover Very Good FAST shipment, 2916Get it fast.

Details from Seller

ShipFastFromAustinTexas

All 7 ratings

Ships from: austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
0922811768 SHIPS TODAY!! GREAT BOOK!!

Details from Seller

GIANTBOOKSALE

All 3421 ratings

Ships from: BAY SHORE, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.67

 

New

Seller Comments:
0922811768 NEW BOOK!! INTERIOR PAGES ARE IN EXCELLENT SHAPE. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY!!

Details from Seller

RightChoiceBooks!

All 1656 ratings

Ships from: Plainview, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.68

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0922811768 NEW BOOK! ! INTERIOR PAGES ARE IN EXCELLENT SHAPE. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! !

Details from Seller

whypaymorebooks? NY

All 1365 ratings

Ships from: Lindenhurst, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.68

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0922811768 New Hardcover Book. Unread and unmarked with slightest of shelf wear to corner tips. ...

Details from Seller

timpamproducts

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.69

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. large tear top front of dj, o/w VG DJ Sewn binding. Paper over b...

Details from Seller

Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS MA

All 92 ratings

Ships from: Hingham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
New SLIGHT SHELFWEAR. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the eve...

Details from Seller

BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$39.84

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
With essays by William H. Gass and John Updike. Over 400 color and black and white illustrations. First print...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minneapolis: 2007 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 9780922811762. With essays by William H. Gass an...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good 1 volume, air mail shipment to any country-please ask us to enable delivery to your country! *****PL...

Details from Seller

buxbox

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Berlin,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$68.41

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$72.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$79.86

Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for The Writer's Brush : Paintings, Drawings, and Sculpture by Writers

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.