Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The White Headhunter

Cover Image

The White Headhunter

by Nigel Randell

Hardcover
  • $25.00 List Price
  • $2.36
  • (You Save 90%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for The White Headhunter

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

Details from Seller

Got Books ma

All 11503 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.36

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New All sales benefit Baltimore Reads Literacy Program.

Details from Seller

Baltimore Reads

All 61 ratings

Ships from: baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.37

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003-07-17 Hardcover Very Good Dust jacket has slight shelf wear. Unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tigh...

Details from Seller

KeepsBooks IL

All 408 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.62

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hard Cover Edition Unstated Very Good- in Very Good- jacket Spine lean, edgewea...

Details from Seller

JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER ME

All 128 ratings

Ships from: South Berwick, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Fine in very good dust jacket. No marks, like new, excellent condition, dj small tear. We use ...

Details from Seller

St Paul's Books

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Walnut Creek, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard cover Illustrated. New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustr...

Details from Seller

For the Wild Birds

All 4 ratings

Ships from: McLean, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine Hardcover-0786712562 [RANDELL, NIGEL] WHITE HEADHUNTER.

Details from Seller

hookedonbooksadventure MO

All 1010 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Book. 8 1/2h X6w. A very...

Details from Seller

Warren Hahn Tn

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Pleasant View, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hard Cover First American Edition New in New jacket Shanghaied in San Francisco, escaping in a wh...

Details from Seller

SeaOcean Book Berth WA

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing New in New dust jacket 0786712562. 1.3 x 8.1 x 5.9 Inches; 288 pa...

Details from Seller

Simply Mail Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Halifax, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.88

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8.4 x 6.4 x 1.3 inches. First American edition. Pages a...

Details from Seller

Atlanta Vintage Books

All 71 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$48.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Good readable copy, might have high-lighting or markings inside, might be ex-library.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Clean, tight.

Details from Seller

DDbooks

All 27 ratings

Ships from: West Orange, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$500.00

Showing items 1 - 15 of 15 results for The White Headhunter

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.