Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Wars of the Roses

Cover Image

The Wars of the Roses

by Alison Weir

Paperback - Reprint
  • $17.00 List Price
  • $5.00
  • (You Save 70%)
  • from Books End NY
Showing items 1 - 25 of 49 results for The Wars of the Roses

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.40

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.40

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback Fair Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Bookmans AZ

All 3496 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0345404335 Satisfaction is guaranteed. If there is any kind of problem, please contact us first. Delivery confi...

Details from Seller

jcn8085h

All 225 ratings

Ships from: Homedale, ID

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.45

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback Good Good. Standard sitting wear. Still good. Rubbing to wraps. NO markings in text. Pasadena's...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback Good Pages are clean and easy to read, ships next day.

Details from Seller

rdickon3

All 63 ratings

Ships from: Woodbridge, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Trade paperback Very Good 9780345404336. 1.03 x 8.11 x 5.5 Inches; 496 pages.

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996-06-25 Paperback Near Fine Excellent Copy! Clean, Tight & Square, Appears Unused, ~"Guaranteed quality or...

Details from Seller

Blue Sage Books CO

All 74 ratings

Ships from: Fruita, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Paperback Fine Small smudge on one page edge, otherwise clean inside out, only light shelf-wear-We ship out f...

Details from Seller

TGChavez

All 191 ratings

Ships from: La Mesa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Contains:...

Details from Seller

Gloria Mulcahey AL

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Gulf Shores, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.89

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Trade Paperback Fine Trade Paperback-0345404335 [WEIR, ALISON] WARS OF THE ROSES.

Details from Seller

hookedonbooksadventure MO

All 1010 ratings

Ships from: Springfield, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
01-01-1996 Softcover Some wear from use. Good used book..

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback.

Details from Seller

Housing Works UBC NY

All 2962 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.40

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1996 Trade Paperback Very Good 462 pages. Light edge wear. Original prices black...

Details from Seller

dharmabooks

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Reno, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996-06-25 Paperback New A great book in new condition. may show slight signs of shelf wear. We provide USPS ...

Details from Seller

Kimberly Schmeling

All 14 ratings

Ships from: Maryville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.63

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 480 p. Contains:...

Details from Seller

Gloria Mulcahey AL

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Gulf Shores, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.69

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Paper Back Very Good Covers and contents in very good though age toned, condition. Previous owner's name only ...

Details from Seller

Eighth Day Books KS

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
No spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear.

Details from Seller

Syberkatz Books

All 183 ratings

Ships from: Mount Carroll, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0345404335 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Sat...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Favorite Books CA

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0345404335 paperback in good condition. Book shows some signs of wear. A good reading copy. Satisfaction Guaran...

Details from Seller

Leigh's Books

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, N.Y. 1996 Trade Paper Very Good Very good trade paperback. Top edge and corner worn and bent.

Details from Seller

The Book House - Saint Louis MO

All 52 ratings

Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback Very Good Some light edge wear.

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Photos NY USA 1996 Paperback Near Fine 8vo-over 7?"-9?" St.

Details from Seller

Everybody's Bookstore SD

All 135 ratings

Ships from: Rapid City, SD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
"Ballantine PB, 1996, 11th printing. Excellent condition, almost like new, very slight shelf wear on the cover...

Details from Seller

page-runner

All 4 ratings

Ships from: PETERBOROUGH, NH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

Details from Seller

Magers&Quinn

All 2399 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.74

Showing items 1 - 25 of 49 results for The Wars of the Roses

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.