Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Very Virile Viking

Cover Image

The Very Virile Viking

by Sandra Hill

Paperback
  • $6.99 List Price
  • $1.50
  • (You Save 78%)
  • from C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo OH
Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for The Very Virile Viking

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
FAST SHIPPING! Under 7 ounces it ships FIRST CLASS. Good clean copy; pages tight; some shelfwear; smoke-free st...

Details from Seller

BookEnds2

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Yucaipa, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.01

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Mass Market Paperback Good General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may...

Details from Seller

Shopbookaholic

All 416 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Mass-market paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright and colorful front cover. No distractin...

Details from Seller

C. Leit's Nearly New & Used Bo OH

All 283 ratings

Ships from: Nelsonville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Very Good-

Details from Seller

BookMarkers IN

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Jeffersonville, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 PAPERBACK NEW NEW. STORE STAMP ON FIRST PAGE.

Details from Seller

BOOKS213

All 28 ratings

Ships from: McMinnville, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003-02 Mass Market Paperback Good Average wear.

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003-02 Mass Market Paperback Good Average wear.

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.98

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
2003 Mass-market paperback First edition. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Gl...

Details from Seller

Adell's Books

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Elberton, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light Spine Creases, Edge/Shelfwear, Natural Aging

Details from Seller

Babbs Books

All 17 ratings

Ships from: Saint Augustine, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. Our mailers are ...

Details from Seller

AtlantaBookCompany

All 7677 ratings

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Book selection as BIG as Texas.

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orde...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good condition..

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Blue Cloud Books Hot deals from the land of the sun.

Details from Seller

Blue Cloud Books

All 2127 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

Showing items 1 - 25 of 43 results for The Very Virile Viking

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.