Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Thirteenth House (Twelve Houses Series #2)

Cover Image

The Thirteenth House (Twelve Houses Series #2)

by Sharon Shinn

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from thriftbooks-com
Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for The Thirteenth House (Twelve Houses Series #2)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0441013686 Excellent condition! New with light shelfwear.

Details from Seller

Total Quality Books, LLC

All 77 ratings

Ships from: Houston, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. ...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006-03-07 Hardcover Book Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover in dust jacket. Normal shelf and dis...

Details from Seller

Adsrus Media IA

All 1208 ratings

Ships from: Des Moines, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.20

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0441013686 Book is in almost perfect condition, never read or perused. Only minor shelf wear to cover, binding ...

Details from Seller

Breezy's Goods

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Coral Springs, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good We welcome and respond promptly to customer inquiries about the books we offer for sale. We grade co...

Details from Seller

Paws, Not Claws! Associates

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Ithaca, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2006 Hard Back Book First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7...

Details from Seller

Hutton Bookhouse IL

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Mattoon, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
3/7/2006 Hardcover New 0441013686 New hardcover & dustjacket-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no ri...

Details from Seller

C Hanna CO

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Penrose, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.84

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
A very good copy with a slight water mark page 361 to end at top endpapers the size of a dime

Details from Seller

Voisey Books & Music

All 4 ratings

Ships from: Jefferson, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket Hard-to-find hardcover from Shinn's "Twelve Hous...

Details from Seller

Xandria's Books WA

All 18 ratings

Ships from: Gig Harbor, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hard Back Book First Edition Near Fine in Very Good to Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

Hutton Bookhouse IL

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Mattoon, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.38

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
THIS IS A FIRST EDITION 2006 HARDCOVER BOOK 10-9-8-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 THE BOOK AND DUST COVER ARE IN BRAND NEW U NUS...

Details from Seller

Harold's Book Store Fl

All 77 ratings

Ships from: Deland, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$45.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$46.65

Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for The Thirteenth House (Twelve Houses Series #2)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.