Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Tao of Physics : An Exploration Of the Parallels between Modern Physics and Eastern Mysticism

Cover Image

The Tao of Physics : An Exploration Of the Parallels between Modern Physics and Eastern Mysticism

by Fritjof Capra, Adapted by Fritjof Capra

Paperback - Subsequent
  • $16.95 List Price
  • $4.50
  • (You Save 73%)
  • from Echo Point Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for The Tao of Physics : An Exploration Of the Parallels between Modern Physics and Eastern Mysticism

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Reading copy. May have damage to cover, notes, underlining, highlighting, but all text legible. May have tears ...

Details from Seller

GICW Books

All 382 ratings

Ships from: Hillsboro, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.40

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled.

Details from Seller

Goodwill Discount Books

All 633 ratings

Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Spine crease. Minor wear and some edge curling to cover. One page was folded at bottom corner, has small tears ...

Details from Seller

Hot Diggity Books

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Deer Trail, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.92

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

Details from Seller

ATeamBooks

All 298 ratings

Ships from: Conway, AR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Cover is torn right down the middle. Cover is lightly scuffed and corners bumped. Pages have minimal marks and ...

Details from Seller

TextbooksPro

All 388 ratings

Ships from: Dayton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Trade paperback 25th Anniversary ed. Good. No dust jacket as issued. (AH55/11)Book is in good condition. ...

Details from Seller

TomThumb'sBooks FL

All 159 ratings

Ships from: Boca Raton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.33

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Brand New; store return; poss. subtle ding/s (ck 'Read More' details below). 100% Satis. Guaranteed! Fast Shipp...

Details from Seller

Echo Point Books

All 595 ratings

Ships from: Brattleboro, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
4th Edition (25th anniversary Edition). Cover has scuff marks and edge wear. Tear on spine (taped). Reading pag...

Details from Seller

Sapphires Bookstore

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.88

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

Details from Seller

Textbookcenter.com

All 45177 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.61

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very good 1999 Shambala Press Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to cover, text clean with strong b...

Details from Seller

CPK Sales HI

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Honolulu, HI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.49

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 1570625190 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed.

Details from Seller

Avenue Book & Co.

All 753 ratings

Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.44

 

New

Seller Comments:
New, fine clean condition, soft-cover, " The Tao of Physics: An Exploration of the Parallels between Modern Phy...

Details from Seller

nationalbooks

All 79 ratings

Ships from: long island city, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.56

 

New

Seller Comments:
NEW- UNREAD! Gift Quality. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! FAST shipping. Please note: a seller's feedback (es...

Details from Seller

Echo Point Books

All 595 ratings

Ships from: Brattleboro, VT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.61

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2000 Soft cover Near Fine Book 366 immaculate pages, with illustrations, footnot...

Details from Seller

Susan Harrell, Book Services WA

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Lynnwood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 2000 Trade Paperback Fourth Edition Fine 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. A very crisp and ...

Details from Seller

Conover Books IL

All 148 ratings

Ships from: Rochelle, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fifth printing of the fourth edition, updated (paperback). Near fine in illustrated wraps.

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA

All 47 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Boston: 2000 Paperback Near Fine 1570625190. Fifth printing of the fourth edition, updated (paperback). Near fi...

Details from Seller

Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB MA

All 187 ratings

Ships from: West Chesterfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1570625190 Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders ship within 1-2 business days. May contain highlighting and/or writi...

Details from Seller

sbsuofm

All 300 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.72

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Trade paperback 25th Anniversary ed. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No marks in text--no highlightin...

Details from Seller

Silent Warrior NY

All 27 ratings

Ships from: Rochester, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Excellent customer service. Prompt Customer Service. Buy with confidence.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Nice looking book, has minor edge wear.

Details from Seller

sales4U

All 69 ratings

Ships from: Stone Mountain, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.91

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1570625190 Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders ship within 1-2 business days. May contain highlighting and/or writi...

Details from Seller

sbsuofm

All 300 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.91

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1570625190 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

Showing items 1 - 25 of 30 results for The Tao of Physics : An Exploration Of the Parallels between Modern Physics and Eastern Mysticism

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.