Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Sword of the Lady (Emberverse Series #6)

Cover Image

The Sword of the Lady (Emberverse Series #6)

by S. M. Stirling

Hardcover
  • $25.95 List Price
  • $5.00
  • (You Save 80%)
  • from Alexander Books LA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for The Sword of the Lady (Emberverse Series #6)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Good shape, medium wear. Dust jacket ripped & worn.

Details from Seller

Goodwill Discount Books

All 633 ratings

Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Re...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Dust Jacket in acceptable condition. Intact & readable. PLEASE NOTE~ we rated this book USED~ACCEPTABLE due to ...

Details from Seller

Trinity City Books

All 861 ratings

Ships from: Garland, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal u...

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0451462904 Recycled library edition-Library processing removed, i.e., obvious markings, jacket...

Details from Seller

Tartan Books PA

All 1346 ratings

Ships from: Williamsport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover As New in As New dust jacket 9780451462909. Appears unread. No defects. Book club. Dust jacket ...

Details from Seller

Alexander Books LA

All 117 ratings

Ships from: Lafayette, LA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
0451462904 New book. May have a remainder mark.All orders in US have delivery confirmation. We provide prompt f...

Details from Seller

Country Book and Things, LLC

All 349 ratings

Ships from: Freeport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.58

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-08-25 Hardcover New NEW. NO remainder markings. In a nice dj as well. Brand new book perfect inside and ...

Details from Seller

Firepowerguy VA

All 711 ratings

Ships from: Midland, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.60

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover First Edition Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 9780451462909. First Printing; Change Series...

Details from Seller

Books End NY

All 1362 ratings

Ships from: Syracuse, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
"First Edition / First Printing as identified with ""1"" in the full number line. Unclipped DJ with only mild s...

Details from Seller

booksfromca

All 2447 ratings

Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. First Edition / First Printing as identified with ...

Details from Seller

Books From California CA

All 1825 ratings

Ships from: Simi Valley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.72

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. first edition hardcover; very nice jacket; no marks...

Details from Seller

The Bookworm IL

All 642 ratings

Ships from: Carbondale, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2009-08-25 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

The Cracked Book VA

All 225 ratings

Ships from: Midlothian, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.09

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009-08-25 Hardcover Like New Hard to find 1st edition-Hard back with dust jacket. Like new condition. Pages ...

Details from Seller

Dads Bookstore

All 62 ratings

Ships from: PORT CHARLOTTE, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.73

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0451462904 Very Good Hardcover, no dustjacket. Pages and Binding are clean and tight. Min...

Details from Seller

Bookfriendz

All 34 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex- library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition.

Details from Seller

Ranon

All 67 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0451462904 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully exami...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore_com

All 421 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0451462904 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all book...

Details from Seller

CambridgeBookstore MA

All 177 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.97

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0451462904 hardcover in dustjacket. minor shelfwear to jacket, else a nice copy.

Details from Seller

Booksrevisited

All 1219 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardback Very Good 0451462904 hardcover in dustjacket. minor shelfwear to jacket, else a nice copy.

Details from Seller

Books Revisited MN

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
stated 1st printing with full number line, tight, bright, pages clear and bright, shelf and edge wear, corners ...

Details from Seller

Pink Casa Antiques

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Frankfort, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Good condition. Slight wear.

Details from Seller

Sunshine Books

All 128 ratings

Ships from: Orange park, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust j...

Details from Seller

The Book Mark

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Erie, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust j...

Details from Seller

The Book Mark

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Erie, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.99

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like new, lightly read copy. Overall clean and tight. Minor shelf wear. FREE delivery confirmation within USA. ...

Details from Seller

Bridge Media Services

All 138 ratings

Ships from: TEMECULA, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.47

Showing items 1 - 25 of 42 results for The Sword of the Lady (Emberverse Series #6)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.