| The Suspicions of Mr. Whicher: Murder and the Undoing of a Great Victorian Detective Kate Summerscale Hardcover, April 2008 Publisher: Walker & Company ISBN: 0802715354 | ||||
| New Book Price: List Price: $24.95 Barnes & Noble Price:$19.96 * Member Price: $17.96 > See Details | ||||
| New (5) | Like New (1) | Very Good (7) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 13 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: Remainder mark See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Baker Book House Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 304 ratings |
Ships From: Grand Rapids, MI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian | $8.00 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: April 15, 2008 Hardcover Very Good Slight edge wear and marring to dust jacket-book like new. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Garter Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 80 ratings |
Ships From: Wasilla, AK Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.80 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 2008-04-15 Hardcover Very Good Crisp, clean and unmarked with minimal signs of use. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
PaigeTurnerBooks Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 63 ratings |
Ships From: Apex, NC Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $8.97 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Clean with no marks or inscriptions. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Arroway Books-- Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 70 ratings |
Ships From: Narberth, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian | $9.99 | ||||
| New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: New New book with jacket. Satisfaction Guaranteed. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Oopla Biblio Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.9 out of 5) 49 ratings |
Ships From: Northbrook, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $11.00 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2008 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket VG+/VG+, hard cover with dust jacket, first U.S. edition, 3rd printing, book in excellent condition, looks unread, tight binding, clean pages/text, boards are neat and clean, jacket is clean an... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Riverby Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 170 ratings |
Ships From: Washington, DC Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $12.50 | ||||
| Very Good Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2008 Hardcover VG/VG; Shelfwear See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Once & Again The Woodlands Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.8 out of 5) 736 ratings |
Ships From: The Woodlands, TX Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $13.37 | ||||
| Like New Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2008-04-15 Hardcover Book Fine in very good dust jacket. Hardcover in dust jacket... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Adsrus Media Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.7 out of 5) 387 ratings |
Ships From: Des Moines, IA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $14.28 | ||||
| Very Good First Edition Dust Jacket Seller Comments: 2008 Hard cover First edition. 1st Printing, Illustrated. Very good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor shelf wear, binding is tight and square, pages are unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 360 p. Contains: Illustrat... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Renee's Books Feedback Rating: ![]() (5 out of 5) 23 ratings |
Ships From: Upland, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $14.99 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: Brand new item. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: V20081114045735S See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
A1books Feedback Rating: ![]() (4.4 out of 5) 29163 ratings |
Ships From: Netcong, NJ Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Canadian International | $15.38 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |