Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Stolen Baby

Cover Image

The Stolen Baby

by Gwen Madoc

Paperback
  • $11.95 List Price
  • $4.98
  • (You Save 58%)
  • from Armadillo Books PA
Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for The Stolen Baby

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
01/05/2005 Paperback Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Details from Seller

AwesomeBooksUSA

All 2128 ratings

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
01/05/2005 Paperback Used-Good Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from US or UK warehouse.

Details from Seller

AwesomeBooksUSA

All 2128 ratings

Ships from: Valley Cottage, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2005 Paperback.

Details from Seller

backpack_books

All 56 ratings

Ships from: North Wales, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Reads perfectly. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 2005 Paperback.

Details from Seller

Armadillo Books PA

All 7669 ratings

Ships from: Norristown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0340835230 Very Nice Copy--SPEEDY SHIPPING/100% Money BACK Guarantee!

Details from Seller

Time For Books

All 547 ratings

Ships from: Clermont, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.02

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$13.89

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2006 Trade paperback Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 428 p. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shi...

Details from Seller

Ying Yang Books

Ships from: Barry,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.02

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Paperback Good All in good condition; We post daily from Uk location, Either wrapped in bubble and inserte...

Details from Seller

Fairandfast

All 2 ratings

Ships from: East Sussex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Paperback *** FAST RELIABLE SERVICE *** USED, BUT IN GOOD GENERAL CONDITION *** EXPECTED SIGNS OF PREVIOUS...

Details from Seller

THE-BOOK-FACTORY

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Sleaford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Paperback *** FAST RELIABLE SERVICE *** USED, BUT IN VERY GOOD GENERAL CONDITION *** LITTLE SIGN OF PREVI...

Details from Seller

THE-BOOK-FACTORY

All 7 ratings

Ships from: Sleaford,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Paperback All in very good condition. We post daily from Uk location, Either wrapped in bubble and inserte...

Details from Seller

Fairandfast

All 2 ratings

Ships from: East Sussex,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.98

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Paperback Good EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our rep...

Details from Seller

The Perfect Used Book Store

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Croydon,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Paperback Very Good Very Good condition with no significant faults. Clearly used but very few minor defe...

Details from Seller

Alexthefatdawg

Ships from: Nr Lampeter,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Paperback Good **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliab...

Details from Seller

Greener Books

All 12 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good Ships from the UK. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Your purchase also supports literac...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good 0340835230. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event tha...

Details from Seller

OchrBooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: welshpool,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.54

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Paperback Good *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the eve...

Details from Seller

Brit Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Buckingham,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0340835230 ALL BOOKS SHIPPED WITHIN 1 DAY OF PURCHASE! *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping...

Details from Seller

SNaylerbooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Bury St Edmunds,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$22.39

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Fine 0340835230. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event tha...

Details from Seller

OchrBooks

All 1 ratings

Ships from: welshpool,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.70

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo-over 6"-7" tall 0-340-83523-0. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shippi...

Details from Seller

Diana Righton

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Worcs,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.91

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2005 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 12mo-over 6"-7" tall 0340835230. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping ...

Details from Seller

Diana Righton

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Worcs,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.91

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand new and unread! Join our growing list of satisfied customers!

Details from Seller

Stork Media

All 147 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$28.68

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 24 of 24 results for The Stolen Baby

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.