Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The State of Jones

Cover Image
  • $27.50 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Yankee Clipper Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for The State of Jones

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered t...

Details from Seller

thriftbooks-com

All 5366 ratings

Ships from: Auburn, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover New We ship daily Monday-Friday.

Details from Seller

Big River Books

All 1017 ratings

Ships from: Powder Springs, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.79

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0385525931 Recycled library edition-Library processing removed, i.e., obvious markings, jacket...

Details from Seller

Tartan Books PA

All 1346 ratings

Ships from: Williamsport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0385525931 Very Good - No markings in text. 100% satisfaction guarantee. Thousands of satisfied customers!

Details from Seller

Boston Rare Bookworm

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Boston, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
2009-06-23 Hardcover New New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Great C...

Details from Seller

nationbooks NJ

All 409 ratings

Ships from: Asbury Park, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.94

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2009-06-23 Hardcover New FIRST EDITION STATED (with all numbers). Hardcover w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in N...

Details from Seller

INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE NC

All 441 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.92

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.

Details from Seller

Page Master Books

All 2221 ratings

Ships from: Front Royal, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009-06-23 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked.

Details from Seller

Page Master Used Books VA

All 786 ratings

Ships from: Front Royal, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.69

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hard Back Book Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall.

Details from Seller

Hutton Bookhouse IL

All 164 ratings

Ships from: Mattoon, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Softbound First Edition Near Fine Advanced Uncorrected Proof. 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Bound galle...

Details from Seller

RC Books FL

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Sarasota, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
NY 2009 Hardcover 2nd Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover in dust jacket. A very bright, clean ex-...

Details from Seller

The Choir Loft OH

All 47 ratings

Ships from: Hamilton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 First Edition. Octavo; VG+/VG; DJ: Beige and grey map illustration on the spine, with black tex...

Details from Seller

Second Story Books MD

All 451 ratings

Ships from: Rockville, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hard Back 1st Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Tight, clean.

Details from Seller

Burke's Book Store

All 107 ratings

Ships from: Memphis, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good + in Very Good + jacket TEXT UNMARKED.

Details from Seller

Karl Theis CA

All 150 ratings

Ships from: Torrance, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2009 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket Book 400 pp., illus., no remainder mark, dust jacket not pric...

Details from Seller

Old Army Books KY

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Lexington, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Doubleday, 2009. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a c...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.85

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Doubleday, 2009. 1st Edition/1st Pr...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.85

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" Black boa...

Details from Seller

Wendy's Books MI

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Wixom, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
1.3 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 402 pages

Details from Seller

Daedalus

All 89 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Trade paperback Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. Contains: Ill...

Details from Seller

Oscar grosvenor

All 24 ratings

Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Jenkins, Sally & John Stauffer., Doubleday, nd (2009), c2009, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, ...

Details from Seller

The Book Store MA

All 272 ratings

Ships from: West Bridgewater, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for The State of Jones

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.