Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Spartacus War

Cover Image

The Spartacus War

by Barry Strauss

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $6.00
  • (You Save 76%)
  • from citywbooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for The Spartacus War

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Good 1416532056 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

Details from Seller

Beagle Books CA

All 6605 ratings

Ships from: San Leandro, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.84

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.89

 

Good

Seller Comments:
FORMER LIBRARY. Usual markings. Normal wear.

Details from Seller

Aeden Stclair

All 371 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orde...

Details from Seller

RiverCityBooks

All 2158 ratings

Ships from: Tualatin, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.98

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

    Details from Seller

    Collegebooksdirect

    All 825 ratings

    Ships from: Greenville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.97

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover Fine May contain a small remainder mark and/or dust jacket (if any) might be missing. Shipped f...

    Details from Seller

    Book Culture Inc.

    All 34 ratings

    Ships from: New York, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.98

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardcover in very nice jacket; clena text; no marks.

    Details from Seller

    The Bookworm IL

    All 642 ratings

    Ships from: Carbondale, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover New 1416532056.

    Details from Seller

    Bookmax

    All 63 ratings

    Ships from: Chalfont, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    1416532056

    Details from Seller

    BOOKSBYDESIGN

    All 161 ratings

    Ships from: philadelphia, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Pleasant Nights Bookshop

    All 65 ratings

    Ships from: Baltimore, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $11.00

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2009 Hard Cover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. ...

      Details from Seller

      Dickinson Books MA

      All 30 ratings

      Ships from: Cummington, MA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $12.00

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

      Details from Seller

      Textbookcenter.com

      All 45177 ratings

      Ships from: Columbia, MO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $13.00

       

      Very Good

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      2009 ISBN 9781416532057. Hardcover copy in near fine condition with near fine dustjacket. First Edition. Dustja...

      Details from Seller

      Tacoma Book Center WA

      All 380 ratings

      Ships from: Tacoma, WA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $14.00

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket, First Edition

      Seller Comments:
      NY 2009 Hardcover First Edition (1st printing) As New in As New jacket Book. 12mo-over 6"-7" tall. This is a Ne...

      Details from Seller

      Crowfly Books

      All 32 ratings

      Ships from: South Portland, ME

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.00

       

      Like New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hardcover As New in Fine jacket

      Details from Seller

      Grewar Books

      All 6 ratings

      Ships from: Easton, CT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $15.25

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

      Details from Seller

      Extremely_Reliable

      All 2282 ratings

      Ships from: Richmond, TX

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $16.37

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW

      Details from Seller

      indoo

      All 21251 ratings

      Ships from: Avenel, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $16.46

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Hardcover Good *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the even...

      Details from Seller

      psbooks

      All 1 ratings

      Ships from: London,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $30.38

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      New MAY HAVE PENMARK ON BOTTOM PAGE EDGE. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller i...

      Details from Seller

      BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

      Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $30.48

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      NEW. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return i...

      Details from Seller

      BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

      Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $32.04

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. Ships by USPS and UPS. Happ...

      Details from Seller

      Winston Bookstore

      All 175 ratings

      Ships from: Chambersburg, PA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $34.50

       

      New

      Dust Jacket

      Seller Comments:
      Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. 2009 Hard Back NEW in New jacket Academic BRAND NEW/UNREAD BOOK. *****PLEASE NOT...

      Details from Seller

      Hoxton Book Depository

      Ships from: SOUTHEND,

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $36.93

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for The Spartacus War

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.