Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Soul of the Story : Meetings with Remarkable People

Cover Image

The Soul of the Story : Meetings with Remarkable People

by David Zeller

Hardcover
  • $21.99 List Price
  • $11.21
  • (You Save 49%)
  • from PlumCircle PA
Showing items 1 - 7 of 7 results for The Soul of the Story : Meetings with Remarkable People

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book and dust jacket are in very good condition, with minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Book lies flat, and insi...

Details from Seller

Downtown Atlantis

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Evanston, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.87

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005-10 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Book and dust jacket are in very good condition, with minor s...

Details from Seller

Downtown Atlantis Books

All 5 ratings

Ships from: Evanston, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.87

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Fine Publisher overstock. New, unread book in excellent condition.

Details from Seller

PlumCircle PA

All 4286 ratings

Ships from: West Mifflin, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.21

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover First edition. First printing, stated Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards...

Details from Seller

Diana Mara Henry MA

All 5 ratings

Ships from: springfield, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover; First Printing First Edition Fine in Fine dust jacket . Hardcover. Jewish Lights Publishing, 2005. 1...

Details from Seller

Greenwoods Traders CT

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.85

 

Like New

First Edition

Seller Comments:
. . Hardcover. Jewish Lights Publishing, 2005. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price I...

Details from Seller

Housatonic Books

All 308 ratings

Ships from: Southbury, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.85

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.58

Showing items 1 - 7 of 7 results for The Soul of the Story : Meetings with Remarkable People

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.