Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Shock Doctrine : The Rise of Disaster Capitalism

Cover Image

The Shock Doctrine : The Rise of Disaster Capitalism

by Naomi Klein

Hardcover
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $7.77
  • (You Save 74%)
  • from Avenue Book & Co.
Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for The Shock Doctrine : The Rise of Disaster Capitalism

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2007 Hardcover Good in Good jacket Ex-library w/ usual markings, stamps, & stickers. Binding tight. Dust jacke...

Details from Seller

Friends Tucson

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Jacket present. Mild warping. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain h...

    Details from Seller

    Bay City Books

    All 1599 ratings

    Ships from: Benicia, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $4.20

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007-09-18 Hardcover Very Good Unobtrusive underlining, margin indicators and s few highlights through chapte...

    Details from Seller

    Peninsula FOL

    All 69 ratings

    Ships from: Palos Verdes Estates, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.00

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007-09-18 Hardcover Good Good Condition. Item delivered via UPS in 7-9 business days. Tracking available by ...

    Details from Seller

    Kings Ridge Media WI

    All 669 ratings

    Ships from: Appleton, WI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $6.75

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Fine 0805079831 100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed. Over 500, 000 Satisfied Customers Served!

    Details from Seller

    Avenue Book & Co.

    All 753 ratings

    Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $7.77

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007-09-18 Hardcover Very Good Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 558 p.

    Details from Seller

    Alibris NV

    All 18743 ratings

    Ships from: Sparks, NV

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.77

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover in dust jacket; Very good in good dj, jacket has wear, tape, and sticker.

    Details from Seller

    Chestnut Street Bookshop KY

    All 628 ratings

    Ships from: Berea, KY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $8.00

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Good 2007 Metropolitan Books Reprint Hardcover Edition. Some wear to Dust Jacket/dampening to top pag...

    Details from Seller

    CPK Sales HI

    All 73 ratings

    Ships from: Honolulu, HI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Stated first edition. 558 pages.

    Details from Seller

    Duttenhofer's Books

    All 11 ratings

    Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    SHIPS FAST! via UPS(AK/HI Priority Mail) within 24 hrs/ used sticker/some hilite

    Details from Seller

    Textbookcenter.com

    All 45177 ratings

    Ships from: Columbia, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $11.70

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2007 HARDCOVER Later Printing FINE/FINE 0805079831.

    Details from Seller

    Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. NY

    All 249 ratings

    Ships from: Albany, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.95

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. Light shelfwear and soi...

    Details from Seller

    JaneAddamsBooks

    All 12 ratings

    Ships from: Champaign, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Flawless dust jacket and pages. Gift quality.

    Details from Seller

    Shelf Life

    Ships from: Marlton, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.98

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    Absolutely Brand New & In Stock. 100% 30-Day Money Back. Direct from our warehouse. 5+ million customers served...

    Details from Seller

    Great Book Deals

    All 11680 ratings

    Ships from: Oldsmar, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $15.26

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. This book is in like new condition, tight binding, clean u...

    Details from Seller

    Ideal Ideas

    Ships from: Ellensburg, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.50

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 558 p. Audience: Ge...

    Details from Seller

    Vivian_MM_books

    All 2 ratings

    Ships from: Wilmington, DE

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.51

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $18.55

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW

    Details from Seller

    indoo

    All 21251 ratings

    Ships from: Avenel, NJ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $18.90

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Trade paperback Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Advance copy. Appears unread. Text is very clean and ...

    Details from Seller

    four corners used books

    All 15 ratings

    Ships from: ignacio, CO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $19.95

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

    Details from Seller

    BargainBookStores

    All 7617 ratings

    Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2007 Softcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Shelf wear to jacket. 0805079831. 1.3 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 57...

    Details from Seller

    History Mystery Bookshop

    All 14 ratings

    Ships from: Auburn, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2007 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. First...

    Details from Seller

    GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER NH

    All 7 ratings

    Ships from: Winchester, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.00

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

    Details from Seller

    PaperbackshopUS

    All 4117 ratings

    Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $20.54

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover First Edition, 1st printing Ex-library hardcover with typical pastings and marking, pages clean and ...

    Details from Seller

    Bethel Charkoudian Books MA

    All 66 ratings

    Ships from: Newton, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $20.60

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 35 results for The Shock Doctrine : The Rise of Disaster Capitalism

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.