Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Ship and the Storm : Hurricane Mitch and the Loss of the Fantome

Cover Image

The Ship and the Storm : Hurricane Mitch and the Loss of the Fantome

by Jim Carrier

Hardcover
  • $24.95 List Price
  • $7.49
  • (You Save 69%)
  • from Bluewater Books MI
Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for The Ship and the Storm : Hurricane Mitch and the Loss of the Fantome

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Dust Cover Missing. Book has a small amount of wear visible on the binding, cover, pages. Free State Books. Ne...

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000-10-16 Hardcover Good EX LIBRARY: has library markings.

Details from Seller

Springys Treasures MI

All 984 ratings

Ships from: Irons, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.49

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Standard used condition.

Details from Seller

Ukazoo Books

All 9902 ratings

Ships from: Baltimore, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.82

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous owner's name to map page, boards have a little edg...

Details from Seller

Bluewater Books MI

All 103 ratings

Ships from: Fort Gratiot, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.49

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. As new condition, gift quality! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Wit...

Details from Seller

THE CAJUN CA

All 64 ratings

Ships from: Laguna Niguel, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
01-01-2001 Hardcover Very good in very good dust jacket.

Details from Seller

eBookman CA

All 659 ratings

Ships from: Orange, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2000 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Hardback in very good+ condition with very good+ dust...

Details from Seller

Bingo Books WA

All 405 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard cover Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations.

Details from Seller

Whattaplace

All 9 ratings

Ships from: Pueblo West, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard Cover First American Edition Nr Fine in Nr Fine jacket If you liked 'Perfect Storm'.

Details from Seller

SeaOcean Book Berth WA

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.49

 

Good

Seller Comments:
007135526X Standard used book. All day low prices, buy from us sell to us we do it all!!

Details from Seller

SellBackYourBook

All 706 ratings

Ships from: Aurora, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.50

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
as pictured and described, HB with dust jacket Brand New in Gift Condition, isbn:007135526X

Details from Seller

Bryce McMurry

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Fox Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.98

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
This flat-signed first edition hardcover book was published in 2000 by International Marine with 276 pages. Fla...

Details from Seller

Membrana Christian Books

All 80 ratings

Ships from: Branson, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.45

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Camden, Me. 2000 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 9780071355261. Gift quality.;...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2001 Hard Cover Very Good + in As New jacket Near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dj now in mylar. Owne...

Details from Seller

Dustjacket Books and Treasures NS

All 62 ratings

Ships from: Halifax, NS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Published by International Marine in 2000. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Goo...

Details from Seller

Bookbarn International

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Near Bath,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$26.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine; Collectible Brand new (COLLECTIBLE: FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING-FULL NUMBER LINE) hardback/DJ...

Details from Seller

Nowlin Sales & Consulting, Inc

Ships from: Wake Forest, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.45

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard cover New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Il...

Details from Seller

Ronald Rocco Book Seller IL

All 49 ratings

Ships from: Westmont, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2000/10/16 Hardcover Very Good Very Good.

Details from Seller

MJH INTERNATIONAL

All 11 ratings

Ships from: WEST ORANGE, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$78.59

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$89.90

Showing items 1 - 21 of 21 results for The Ship and the Storm : Hurricane Mitch and the Loss of the Fantome

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.