Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Shape of Life : Genes, Development, and the Evolution of Animal Form

Cover Image

The Shape of Life : Genes, Development, and the Evolution of Animal Form

by Rudolf A. Raff

Paperback - 1
  • $37.50 List Price
  • $9.00
  • (You Save 76%)
  • from Michener & Rutledge Bookseller KS
Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for The Shape of Life : Genes, Development, and the Evolution of Animal Form

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0226702669 Some edge wear, and light creasing. Creasing to spine. Some highlighting. Ships pro...

Details from Seller

Broken In Books

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Rowley, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good 0226702669 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.

Details from Seller

Beagle Books CA

All 6605 ratings

Ships from: San Leandro, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.54

 

Good

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Good 0226702669 Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked.

Details from Seller

Swan Trading Company TX

All 332 ratings

Ships from: Cedar Park, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
1996-06-15 Softcover Good Pricing sticker on back. Light chipping to spine, sturdy binding otherwise. Clean pa...

Details from Seller

lorem ipsum books MA

All 1145 ratings

Ships from: Cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback Very Good+ 0226702669. Text clean and tight; 1.17 x 9.11 x 6.15 Inches; 544 pages.

Details from Seller

Michener & Rutledge Bookseller KS

All 156 ratings

Ships from: Baldwin City, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
PAPERBACK Fine 0226702669 Nice cover & Clean TEXT. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope...

Details from Seller

Book4all

All 42 ratings

Ships from: BOYNTON BEACH, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.25

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1996 Soft cover Very Good Book. 8vo-over 7?-9?" tall. Very good soft cover edition. ...

Details from Seller

Out-of-the-Way Books Mi

All 34 ratings

Ships from: North Adams, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
1996 ISBN 0226702669. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Textbook. Tight sound copy in very good condition with n...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0226702669 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1996 Soft Cover Very Good-Little Wear Very good condition with little wear.

Details from Seller

Eagle Valley Books NV

All 15 ratings

Ships from: Carson City, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
3C 1996 Softcover Fifth Printing Fine 0226702669. In this book the author analyzes the rise of evolutionary de...

Details from Seller

Dr. Bookman

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.27

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$37.80

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Tight binding.

Details from Seller

Ensight Books Company

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Arlington, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$39.90

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$43.46

 

New

Seller Comments:
0226702669 Brand New. Exact book as advertised. Delivery in 4-14 business days (not calendar days). We are not...

Details from Seller

Premier Books BN

All 674 ratings

Ships from: Romulus, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$55.87

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$58.61

 

New

Seller Comments:
1996 Paperback New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$63.37

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
1996-06-15 Paperback Very Good Very Good.

Details from Seller

MJH INTERNATIONAL

All 11 ratings

Ships from: WEST ORANGE, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$98.44

Showing items 1 - 20 of 20 results for The Shape of Life : Genes, Development, and the Evolution of Animal Form

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.