Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Sea of Monsters (Percy Jackson and the Olympians Series #2)

Cover Image

The Sea of Monsters (Percy Jackson and the Olympians Series #2)

by Rick Riordan

Hardcover - Revised
  • $17.99 List Price
  • $8.50
  • (You Save 52%)
  • from Antiquarian Book Mart TX
Showing items 1 - 25 of 53 results for The Sea of Monsters (Percy Jackson and the Olympians Series #2)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006. Hyperion. Hardcover. Stated 1st Edition, 1st Print. No dust jacket. No prior owner marks. Light wear and ...

Details from Seller

thekatsmeow

All 246 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Good

Seller Comments:
This is a good copy with average wear. The dust jacket is included if the book originally was published with on...

Details from Seller

SG Books

Ships from: Cheyenne, WY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover G+/G+: clean/tight; not 1st edition; wear

Details from Seller

Once & Again Books ECobb GA

All 479 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.90

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover 1st Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Vg/vg, FIRST EDITION, minor dj edge small tears and s...

Details from Seller

Antiquarian Book Mart TX

All 62 ratings

Ships from: San Antonio, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
100% Brand New! - In Stock at our Warehouse in Omaha, NE. Ships out Fast! We provide Email Tracking and Shipme...

Details from Seller

Adoremus Books

All 1009 ratings

Ships from: Omaha, NE

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.84

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
The overall condition of the dust cover is very good. The cover shows minor shelf ware on both the front and ba...

Details from Seller

Joey_Online_Books

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Alabaster, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2006-03-21 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket The overall condition of the dust cover is ve...

Details from Seller

Joey's Online Books

Ships from: Alabaster, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. First Edit...

Details from Seller

JaneAddamsBooks

All 12 ratings

Ships from: Champaign, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2006 Hardcover First Edition; Fifth Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 9780786856862. Percy Jackson and...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1ST AMERICAN EDITION/1ST PRINTING STATED hardcover LIKE NEW/dustjacket LIKE NEW

Details from Seller

ODDS & ENDS BOOKS

All 3 ratings

Ships from: Northridge, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$10.94

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

Details from Seller

books_Xpress

All 824 ratings

Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$11.05

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

New

Seller Comments:
"BRAND NEW. 30 Day Satisfaction Guarantee. Quick International Airmail!"

Details from Seller

MovieMars-Books

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Indian Trail, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.20

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER! 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. Tracking provided on most orders. Buy with Confidence! M...

Details from Seller

BargainBookStores

All 7617 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.23

 

New

Seller Comments:
This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

Details from Seller

PaperbackshopUS

All 4117 ratings

Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.39

 

New

Seller Comments:
In Stock. Brand New. Orders placed by 12 PM EST Monday through Friday will ship on the same business day.

Details from Seller

Prepbooks

Ships from: Atlanta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)

$14.12

 

New

Seller Comments:
Brand New-Fast Shipping

Details from Seller

CourteneyCraig

All 275 ratings

Ships from: Deerfield Beach, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$15.11

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0786856866.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.76

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 100% Brand New!

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.79

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0786856866 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover 100% Brand New!

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Fine Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.27

 

New

Seller Comments:
2006 Hardcover Brand New! Fast shipping! Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.48

Showing items 1 - 25 of 53 results for The Sea of Monsters (Percy Jackson and the Olympians Series #2)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.