• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  The Scourge of God (Emberverse Series #5)

    Cover Image

    The Scourge of God (Emberverse Series #5)

    by S. M. Stirling

    Mass Market Paperback - Reprint
    • $7.99 List Price
    • $1.97
    • (You Save 75%)
    • from Loren Walberg MN
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for The Scourge of God (Emberverse Series #5)

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    A used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tig...

    Details from Seller

    oncesoldtales

    All 2206 ratings

    Ships from: Kent, WA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $1.07

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    New York, New York, U.S.A. 2009 Mass Market Paperback Good Spine, front cover creased. No marks; very clean c...

    Details from Seller

    Book Planet TX

    All 402 ratings

    Ships from: Lubbock, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.95

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2009 Paperback Very Good

    Details from Seller

    Loren Walberg MN

    All 192 ratings

    Ships from: Ramsey, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.97

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free State Books. Never settle for less.

      Details from Seller

      Free State Books

      All 590 ratings

      Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      Free State Books. Never settle for less.

      Details from Seller

      Free State Books

      All 590 ratings

      Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      This book has a light amount of wear to the pages, cover and binding. Blue Cloud Books ??? Hot deals from the l...

      Details from Seller

      Blue Cloud Books

      All 2127 ratings

      Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      Sail the Seas of Value

      Details from Seller

      Yankee Clipper Books

      All 3429 ratings

      Ships from: Windsor, CT

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Acceptable

      Seller Comments:
      With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices.

      Details from Seller

      MotorCityBooks

      All 4643 ratings

      Ships from: Brownstown, MI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Good shape, medium wear. Creased spine. Rough edges.

      Details from Seller

      Goodwill Discount Books

      All 633 ratings

      Ships from: North Las Vegas, NV

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $1.99

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      Slight shelfwear or creases. No highlighting or underlining. You're gonna love this book!

      Details from Seller

      Gatsby Books

      All 275 ratings

      Ships from: Long Beach, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.03

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      2009-09-01 Paperback Very good

      Details from Seller

      The Cracked Book VA

      All 225 ratings

      Ships from: Midlothian, VA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.59

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      0451462661 Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Ships Quickly - Buy with confidence!

      Details from Seller

      HawkingBooks

      All 199 ratings

      Ships from: Blue Jay, CA

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.49

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      0451462661 mass market paperback. minor shelfwear and light spine creases, else a nice copy.

      Details from Seller

      Booksrevisited

      All 1219 ratings

      Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.98

       

      Very Good

      Seller Comments:
      2009 Paperback Very Good 0451462661 mass market paperback. minor shelfwear and light spine creases, else a ni...

      Details from Seller

      Books Revisited MN

      All 104 ratings

      Ships from: Saint Cloud, MN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $3.98

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Creases to spine. Some tanning to pages. Pages still readable and tight...

      Details from Seller

      Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.

      All 428 ratings

      Ships from: Englewood, CO

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.00

       

      Good

      Seller Comments:
      Mass Market Paperback Good

      Details from Seller

      All Booked Up, Inc. RI

      All 280 ratings

      Ships from: Coventry, RI

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.40

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

      Details from Seller

      SuperBookDeals-

      All 12732 ratings

      Ships from: South Bend, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $4.73

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

      Details from Seller

      ExpeditedBooksUS

      All 717 ratings

      Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.74

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

      Details from Seller

      PaperbackshopUS

      All 4117 ratings

      Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $4.75

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW - 100% GUARANTEED! Fast shipping

      Details from Seller

      books_Xpress

      All 824 ratings

      Ships from: Bayonne, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $4.80

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      Tracking is provided on ALL orders. This brand new book will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

      Details from Seller

      TrackedBooksUS

      All 31 ratings

      Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)
      • Express (48 States)
      • Express (AK, HI)

      $4.94

       

      Like New

      Seller Comments:
      Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

      Details from Seller

      SuperBookDeals-

      All 12732 ratings

      Ships from: South Bend, IN

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $5.21

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      This item will be shipped from our warehouse in Chicago.

      Details from Seller

      PaperbackshopUS

      All 4117 ratings

      Ships from: Elk Grove Village, IL

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $5.47

       

      New

      Seller Comments:
      BRAND NEW

      Details from Seller

      indoo

      All 21251 ratings

      Ships from: Avenel, NJ

      Usually ships in 1-2 business days

      • Canadian
      • International
      • Standard (48 States)
      • Standard (AK, HI)

      $5.48

      Showing items 1 - 25 of 34 results for The Scourge of God (Emberverse Series #5)

      Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

      Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

      The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.