• Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
    • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

    Home  Marketplace  The Scar

    Cover Image
    • $18.95 List Price
    • $9.25
    • (You Save 51%)
    • from bookemporium
    Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for The Scar

    Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0345444388 A book in good condition shows light or moderate wear. Please be aware that used textbooks may not...

    Details from Seller

    Total Quality Books, LLC

    All 77 ratings

    Ships from: Houston, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Acceptable

    Seller Comments:
    2002-06-25 Paperback Used-Acceptable

    Details from Seller

    Steal These Books CT

    All 216 ratings

    Ships from: Bristol, CT

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    We select best available book. Used items may have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. May or may not i...

    Details from Seller

    bookemporium

    All 2195 ratings

    Ships from: Bloomington, IN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.25

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Very Good Text may contain some highlighting.

    Details from Seller

    Collegebooksdirect

    All 825 ratings

    Ships from: Greenville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.97

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 2002 Paper Back Very Good Very good. Paperback, fiction.

    Details from Seller

    The Book House - Saint Louis MO

    All 52 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    FIRST EDITION no markings, no writings, no underlining--Prompt Service

    Details from Seller

    Rindust

    All 34 ratings

    Ships from: Casa Grande, AZ

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.23

     

    Very Good

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2002-06-25 Softcover First Edition/First Printing Very Good Stated First Edition/First Printing. VERY GOOD copy...

    Details from Seller

    collectiblecollectibles4u Ne

    All 41 ratings

    Ships from: Kearney, NE

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.94

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.94

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Trade Paper Good to Very Good Generally VG+ condition.

    Details from Seller

    The Book Bin, Inc OR

    All 350 ratings

    Ships from: Corvallis, OR

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    0345444388 Very Nice Copy--SPEEDY SHIPPING/100% Money BACK Guarantee!

    Details from Seller

    Time For Books

    All 547 ratings

    Ships from: Clermont, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $13.46

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    NY 2002 Soft Cover First Printing Fine 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. (USA) No markigns, Fine as new. Wraps with flaps...

    Details from Seller

    JWMah BC

    All 62 ratings

    Ships from: Burnaby, BC

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.00

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    J. Jay Johnson, Bookseller

    All 41 ratings

    Ships from: Great Falls, VA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $14.50

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    0345444388 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

    Details from Seller

    Sandman Book Company

    All 81 ratings

    Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.75

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    PAPERBACK Good 0345444388 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

    Details from Seller

    Crashing Rocks Bookstore

    Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $14.75

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2002 Paperback First Edition, Third Printing Fine Softcover copy; pictorial wraps; text has deckled ed...

    Details from Seller

    Wellington Square Bookshop PA

    All 28 ratings

    Ships from: Exton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.00

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Paper Binding. 6 1/4 By 9 1/4". Very good+ paperback, edges very slightly rubbed. 638 pp. Fantasy novel.

    Details from Seller

    The Book House - Saint Louis MO

    All 52 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Louis, MO

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $16.00

     

    Like New

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2002 Trade Paperback First American Edition; First Printing Fine 9780345444387. 1.7 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches...

    Details from Seller

    Time Traveler Books

    All 43 ratings

    Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $17.50

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2002 Paperback First Edition Fine Softcover copy; pictorial wraps; text has deckled edges. Clean and t...

    Details from Seller

    Wellington Square Bookshop PA

    All 28 ratings

    Ships from: Exton, PA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.00

     

    Good

    First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Wood, Ashley 2002 Trade paperback First edition. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. VG- 638 p....

    Details from Seller

    King Crab Books MN

    All 189 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.95

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Trade paperback First edition. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 656 p....

    Details from Seller

    mountainmanbooks

    All 16 ratings

    Ships from: Concord, NH

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $18.99

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hardcover First-BCE Very Good in good + jacket Book club edition. The BCE was the first hardcover edition...

    Details from Seller

    Withywindle Books

    Ships from: Lunenburg, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $21.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Like New condition. Like New dust jacket.

    Details from Seller

    Wonder Book

    All 13084 ratings

    Ships from: Frederick, MD

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $25.98

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2002 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Book Club Edition An apparently unread copy.

    Details from Seller

    the book farm ME

    All 37 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $28.00

     

    Like New

    First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    New York 2002 Trade Paperback First Edition/ First Printing Fine Remainder A square solid tight clean un-read v...

    Details from Seller

    Pat Cramer,Bookseller TX

    All 79 ratings

    Ships from: Lewisville, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $29.50

     

    New

    First Edition, Signed by Author

    Seller Comments:
    Wood, Ashley 2002 Trade paperback First edition. 638 p. 1st US edition, trade paperback from Del Rey, 2002. S...

    Details from Seller

    King Crab Books MN

    All 189 ratings

    Ships from: Saint Paul, MN

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $35.95

    Showing items 1 - 25 of 31 results for The Scar

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.