Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Savage Wars of Peace : Small Wars and the Rise of American Power

Cover Image

The Savage Wars of Peace : Small Wars and the Rise of American Power

by Max Boot

Hardcover
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $11.08
  • (You Save 63%)
  • from citywbooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for The Savage Wars of Peace : Small Wars and the Rise of American Power

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
8vo. Good binding and cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Numerous lines on edges, lines in margins. Ships daily.

Details from Seller

Sequitur Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.54

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shipped with tracking. Dustjacket is clean with light scuffing and shelfwear. Binding is tight and square. No m...

Details from Seller

itwasprinted

All 106 ratings

Ships from: Chattanooga, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$4.75

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First Printing Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket; Wear on DJ, slight creasing, peeling...

Details from Seller

Willis Monie Books NY

All 347 ratings

Ships from: Cooperstown, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0465007201 Hardback, DJ has minor wear, clean, tight, no marks or notes: Prompt shipping and pr...

Details from Seller

Ed's Editions, LLC

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Columbia, SC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like new with light shelf wear. Quick response!

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$11.08

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 0465007201. Index. Notes and bibliography....

Details from Seller

Pam's Fine Books OR

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
Rubs; bumps; scuffs. SMALL WARS AND THE RISE OF AMERICAN POWER.

Details from Seller

McDuffie Books GA

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Columbus, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2000 Hard cover Fine in fine dust jacket. THIS USED HARDCOVER BOOK CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. THE BOOK AN...

Details from Seller

mike bates books IL

All 79 ratings

Ships from: champaign, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 ISBN 0465007201. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good condition book, with minor bumps to upper cover corne...

Details from Seller

Tacoma Book Center WA

All 380 ratings

Ships from: Tacoma, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Unknowen New York 2002 Hard Cover in the Dust Jacket 1st Edition Very Fine in Very Fine jacket Book. 8vo-over ...

Details from Seller

GibbsBooks

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Buffalo, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$19.33

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Appears unread. Free of underlining, highlighting or dog-ea...

Details from Seller

four corners used books

All 15 ratings

Ships from: ignacio, CO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.95

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
shrink wrapped hardbound with dust jacket minor shelfware

Details from Seller

Bryce McMurry

All 181 ratings

Ships from: Fox Island, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.98

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
xx, 428 pp., illus., maps, biblio., index; 24 cm. PRESENTATION COPY. Signed and dated by the author in the year...

Details from Seller

Left Coast Books

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Santa Barbara, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo. pp. xx [3] 428."Max Boot's new book is...

Details from Seller

Edmonton Book Store AB

All 82 ratings

Ships from: Edmonton, AB

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Gift quality, Fine. 8vo. A superior copy in new condition. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardc...

Details from Seller

Sequitur Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.22

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Near Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. 428pp. Notes, Bibliograp...

Details from Seller

DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books VA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Burke, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$24.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2002 Hardcover Book fine, Dust jacket fine.

Details from Seller

Laurie Books

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.40

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002 Hard Cover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Hard Cover. Nea...

Details from Seller

DBookmahn's Used & Rare Books VA

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Burke, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$29.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Good jacket Ex Library book with usual stamps and stickers. A few small marks to the page edge...

Details from Seller

Revival Books

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Haslingden,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$33.08

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the insid...

Details from Seller

Better World Books UK

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dunfermline,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$40.36

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover Very good

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$42.33

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$56.08

 

New

Seller Comments:
2002 Hardcover New Great customer service. You will be happy!

Details from Seller

booklab

All 672 ratings

Ships from: Schenectady, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$57.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
New. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

Showing items 1 - 25 of 25 results for The Savage Wars of Peace : Small Wars and the Rise of American Power

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.