| The Rape of Nanking: The Forgotten Holocaust of World War II Iris Chang Paperback - Reprint, November 1998 Publisher: Penguin Group (USA) ISBN: 0140277447 | ||||
| New Book Price: List Price: $16.00 Barnes & Noble Price:$14.40 * Member Price: $12.96 > See Details | ||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New (8) | Like New (6) | Very Good (24) | Good (13) | Acceptable (2) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 53 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Better World Bks |
Ships From: Mishawaka, IN Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.80 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: 1998 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Sea Shell Books |
Ships From: Saint Petersburg, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.95 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 1998-11-01 Paperback Good Spine has some light creasing. Cover has slight shelfwear/bumping, some liquid damage on back cover. Pages clean, text unmarked. Gently used, some pages slightly wrinkled (possible liquid damage. )*Ships Next Business day* See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
KeepsBooks |
Ships From: Wilmington, IL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.10 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: Good 0140277447 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Beagle Books |
Ships From: Milpitas, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.56 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Chang Iris., Penguin Books, 1998, c1997, later printing, illus. soft cover (trade size paperback), near fine, 290 pp with notes & index, B&W photographic illus., 8vo, ISBN: 0140277447, 'In December 1937, the Japanese army swept into the ancient city ... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Gene Sperry MA |
Ships From: Quincy, MA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.89 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: New York 1998 Trade Paperback Very Good World War II/Japan/China. Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Ted Mihm, Bookseller |
Ships From: Napa, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.95 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 1998 Trade paperback Illustrated. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are tanning. Has some general wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Victoria's Books |
Ships From: Oakland, CA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.95 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Well Fed Head Booksellers |
Ships From: Springfield, MO Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.95 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: B&W illustrations New York (1998) 15th ptg PB Fine, wraps (softcover) 290pp. ISBN 0140277447. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Ray Boas, Bookseller |
Ships From: Walpole, NH Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.00 | ||||
| Acceptable Seller Comments: New York, New York, U.S.A. 1997 Soft Cover Fair. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover edges and corners are rubbed. covers are creased. Binding is tight. 290pp. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
nealsbooks |
Ships From: Menominee, MI Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.00 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |