Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Queen Mother : The Official Biography

Cover Image

The Queen Mother : The Official Biography

by William Shawcross

Hardcover
  • NaN List Price
  • $0.00
  • (You Save %)
  • from
  • This item is not available at this time.

Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for The Queen Mother : The Official Biography

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Seller Comments:

    Details from Seller

    Ships from: ,

      This item is not available at this time.

       

      Seller Comments:

      Details from Seller

      Ships from: ,

        This item is not available at this time.

         

        Good

        Seller Comments:
        2009-10-27 Hardcover Good Very Good Condition. Some minor underlining on couple of pages. Email Notification....

        Details from Seller

        OceanWaveBooks CA

        All 112 ratings

        Ships from: manhattan beach, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $5.97

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        2009 Hard Cover As New in Fine jacket Unused copy, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no mark...

        Details from Seller

        Bookshelfillers NJ

        All 174 ratings

        Ships from: Merchantville, NJ

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $11.50

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover; Second Printing Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover. Knopf, 2009. 2nd Printing. Near Fine ...

        Details from Seller

        Greenwoods Traders CT

        All 49 ratings

        Ships from: Southbury, CT

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $11.85

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover. Knopf, 2009. 2nd Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear t...

        Details from Seller

        Housatonic Books

        All 308 ratings

        Ships from: Southbury, CT

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $11.85

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        1400043042 NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged

        Details from Seller

        CambridgeBookstore_com

        All 421 ratings

        Ships from: Waltham, MA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $15.49

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        Hardcover New 1400043042 NEW ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged.

        Details from Seller

        CambridgeBookstore MA

        All 177 ratings

        Ships from: Waltham, MA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $15.49

         

        Very Good

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' large...

        Details from Seller

        Magers&Quinn

        All 2399 ratings

        Ships from: Minneapolis, MN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $19.99

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        2009 Hard cover New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 1096 p. Contains: Illustrations.

        Details from Seller

        Books Any

        All 1593 ratings

        Ships from: Valley Stream, NY

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $20.82

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        BRAND NEW

        Details from Seller

        indoo

        All 21251 ratings

        Ships from: Avenel, NJ

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $25.00

         

        Like New

        Dust Jacket

        Seller Comments:
        New York 2009 Hard Cover First American Edition; First Printing Fine in Fine dust jacket 9781400043040. Tight, ...

        Details from Seller

        Eliabooks CA

        All 45 ratings

        Ships from: Santa Monica, CA

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)
        • Express (48 States)
        • Express (AK, HI)

        $25.00

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

        Details from Seller

        Extremely_Reliable

        All 2282 ratings

        Ships from: Richmond, TX

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $25.75

         

        Like New

        Seller Comments:
        Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

        Details from Seller

        SuperBookDeals-

        All 12732 ratings

        Ships from: South Bend, IN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $25.81

         

        New

        Seller Comments:
        Brand New, Perfect Condition, Please allow 4-14 business days for delivery. 100% Money Back Guarantee, Over 1,0...

        Details from Seller

        SuperBookDeals-

        All 12732 ratings

        Ships from: South Bend, IN

        Usually ships in 1-2 business days

        • Canadian
        • International
        • Standard (48 States)
        • Standard (AK, HI)

        $26.87

         

        Seller Comments:

        Details from Seller

        Ships from: ,

          This item is not available at this time.

           

          New

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          2009 Hard cover NEW, Hardcover edition. ISBN 1400043042 New in new dust jacket. NEW, Hardcover edition. ISBN 14...

          Details from Seller

          Alice So CA

          All 31 ratings

          Ships from: San Marino, CA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $33.00

           

          Like New

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          New York: 2009. Hard Cover First U.S. Edition, First printing Stated first American edition. FINE, VIRTUALLY A...

          Details from Seller

          Mark Post Bookseller CA

          All 39 ratings

          Ships from: San Francisco, CA

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $35.00

           

          New

          Seller Comments:
          New. *****PLEASE NOTE: This item is shipping from an authorized seller in Europe. In the event that a return i...

          Details from Seller

          BLUECOAT BOOKS LIVERPOOL

          Ships from: LIVERPOOL,

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)

          $46.00

           

          Very Good

          Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

          Seller Comments:
          Very Good Hardcover book bound in black cloth with gilt titles in very good condition. In a very good unclipped...

          Details from Seller

          Housing Works UBC NY

          All 2962 ratings

          Ships from: New York, NY

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $70.00

           

          Very Good

          Dust Jacket

          Seller Comments:
          Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Free ...

          Details from Seller

          Free State Books

          All 590 ratings

          Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

          Usually ships in 1-2 business days

          • Canadian
          • International
          • Standard (48 States)
          • Standard (AK, HI)
          • Express (48 States)
          • Express (AK, HI)

          $111.11

          Showing items 1 - 22 of 22 results for The Queen Mother : The Official Biography

          Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

          Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

          The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.