| The Professor and the Madman: A Tale of Murder, Insanity, and the Making of the Oxford English Dictionary Simon Winchester Paperback, July 2005 Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN: 0060839783 | ||||
| New Book Price: List Price: $13.95 Barnes & Noble Price:$12.55 * Member Price: $11.29 > See Details | ||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| New (8) | Like New (4) | Very Good (11) | Good (3) | Acceptable (1) |
| Showing 1 - 10 of 27 used copies sorted by price (low to high). |
Details and Condition | Seller Information | Shipping | Price |
| Good Seller Comments: 2005 Paperback GOOD USED. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Great Buy Books |
Ships From: Lakewood, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.88 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: 2005 Paperback GOOD USED. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
HippoBooks |
Ships From: Newnan, GA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $2.88 | ||||
| Acceptable Seller Comments: PAPERBACK Fair 0060839783 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Moisture darkening to some page corners/edges. A rough beat up copy but intact and readable. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Jade Bear Productions |
Ships From: Seattle, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $3.70 | ||||
| Good Seller Comments: spine crease, edge wear, some pg tanning See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Honeybear |
Ships From: Stuart, FL Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.15 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: 7/5/2005 Paperback Fine 0060839783 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
spellbound |
Ships From: McKeesport, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.28 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Very good Trade Paperback. Cover has light edge wear. Spine is straight. Pages are clean. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Bootleg Press OR |
Ships From: Medford, OR Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.99 | ||||
| New Seller Comments: 2005-07-01 PAPERBACK New 0060839783 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have shelfwear and remaindermark.. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
bookscorner1 |
Ships From: bensalem, PA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $4.99 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Scarborough, ON, Canada 2005 Soft Cover Very Good Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover corners, rubbed spine, very slightly chipped. A few bent page corners. No writing. Very good. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Defunct Books |
Ships From: Spokane, WA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.00 | ||||
| Very Good Seller Comments: Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover corners, rubbed spine, very slightly chipped. A few bent page corners. No writing. Very good. See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Defunct_Books |
Ships From: Iowa City, IA Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic | $5.00 | ||||
| Like New Seller Comments: Clean cover with VERY slight shelf wear along the bottom edge. Top of spine has a bit of the color worn off. No creases on the spine. Clean pages ~ last 10 pages or so have a slight wrinkle spot at the bottom. Remainder mark at the bottom. Prompt... See All Details from the Seller > | Seller Name:
Carti Plus |
Ships From: Fairview Park, OH Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days Options: Standard Domestic Express Domestic Canadian International | $5.90 | ||||
| |||||||
| Books may be used and are
Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.
The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale. |
| * About Member Pricing Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now > |