Cover Image

The Perfect Store: Inside Ebay
Adam Cohen

Paperback - First Back Bay Paperback Edition, June 2003
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company
ISBN: 0316164933
New Book Price:
Barnes & Noble Price:$15.99
* Member Price: $14.39
> See Details
All (25) New (7) Like New (3) Very Good (7) Good (8) Acceptable (0)
Good


Seller Comments:
Good 0316164933 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Beagle Books

Ships From:
Milpitas, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some aging/yellowing of tex...
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Experienced Books

Ships From:
Perris, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Good Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Hungry Bookworm

Ships From:
Los Angeles, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Good Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Azulio

Ships From:
Herndon, VA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Very Good


Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Very Good Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book!
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Archives Books, Inc.

Ships From:
Edmond, OK

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Good Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Keen Northwest

Ships From:
Portland, OR

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Very Good


Seller Comments:
Very Good 0316164933 Very Good! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Beagle Books

Ships From:
Milpitas, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Good Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Pacific Book Exchange, LLC

Ships From:
San Leandro, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Good


Seller Comments:
2003 Paperback Good Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Pacific Book Exchange, LLC

Ships From:
San Leandro, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$1.99

Like New


Seller Comments:
Fine 0316164933 Like New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear.
See All Details from the Seller >
Seller Name:
Beagle Books

Ships From:
Milpitas, CA

Availability:
Usually ships in
1-2 business days


Options:
Standard Domestic
Express Domestic
Canadian
International
$2.40

Showing 1 to 10 of 25 items
1 2 3 | Next >
CAN'T FIND WHAT YOU'RE LOOKING FOR?
*Show only Signed by Author copies >

*Show only First Edition copies >

*Show all listings >
Books may be used and are Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" the exact edition being offered for sale.
* About Member Pricing
Items sold by Authorized Sellers are ineligible for member discounts. Barnes & Noble Members receive an extra 10% discount on items sold directly by Barnes & Noble.com. Join Now >