Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Path to Victory : The Mediterranean Theater in World War II

Cover Image

The Path to Victory : The Mediterranean Theater in World War II

by Douglas Porch

Hardcover
  • $12.98 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 84%)
  • from Got Books ma
Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for The Path to Victory : The Mediterranean Theater in World War II

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Ships from: ,

    This item is not available at this time.

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items...

    Details from Seller

    Bay City Books

    All 1599 ratings

    Ships from: Benicia, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    2008 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

    Details from Seller

    Hall Street Books

    All 59 ratings

    Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Dust Jacket present. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle...

    Details from Seller

    Bay City Books

    All 1599 ratings

    Ships from: Benicia, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover Item is in very good condition.

    Details from Seller

    Got Books ma

    All 11503 ratings

    Ships from: Wilmington, MA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $1.99

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    " *****We Ship FAST. Usually within 24 hours. FREE Tracking/Confirmation.*****"

    Details from Seller

    All4Books

    All 871 ratings

    Ships from: Garden Grove, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $3.50

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Old Saybrook, Connecticut, U.S.A. 2004 Hard Cover As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Pages are clean ...

    Details from Seller

    nealsbooks MI

    All 158 ratings

    Ships from: Menominee, MI

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $9.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Old Saybrook, Connecticut, U.S.A. 2004 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Minor shelf wear, no writing, t...

    Details from Seller

    The Book Store CA

    All 194 ratings

    Ships from: Lake Elsinore, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.00

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket First Edition. first edition ahrdcover; light edge wear to jacket;...

    Details from Seller

    The Bookworm IL

    All 642 ratings

    Ships from: Carbondale, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $10.99

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket, First Edition

    Seller Comments:
    2004 Hard Cover First Printing Fine in Fine jacket AS NEW copy with firm hinges, no owner marksin book and no w...

    Details from Seller

    Booketeria TX

    All 189 ratings

    Ships from: San Antonio, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $12.09

     

    Very Good

    Seller Comments:
    Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

    Details from Seller

    Extremely_Reliable

    All 2282 ratings

    Ships from: Richmond, TX

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $12.11

     

    Very Good

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Old Saybrook, Connecticut, U.S.A. 2008 Hard Cover Very Good in Very Good jacket Very Good/Very Good; very larg...

    Details from Seller

    Harborviewbooks ME

    All 59 ratings

    Ships from: Belfast, ME

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $13.95

     

    Like New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine blue and brown pictorial dj. Giftable. A noted historian sheds new light o...

    Details from Seller

    Bookwitch CA

    All 273 ratings

    Ships from: Concord, CA

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.00

     

    New

    Dust Jacket

    Seller Comments:
    Hardcover 800 pages. Hardcover with dustjacket. Brand new book. WORLD WAR II. A noted historian sheds new ligh...

    Details from Seller

    Ad Infinitum Books NY

    All 46 ratings

    Ships from: Mount Vernon, NY

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $15.08

     

    Good

    Seller Comments:
    Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

    Details from Seller

    bargainforce

    All 136 ratings

    Ships from: Naperville, IL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)

    $67.51

     

    New

    Seller Comments:
    2008 Hardcover New

    Details from Seller

    More Books

    All 487 ratings

    Ships from: MIAMI, FL

    Usually ships in 1-2 business days

    • Canadian
    • International
    • Standard (48 States)
    • Standard (AK, HI)
    • Express (48 States)
    • Express (AK, HI)

    $110.79

    Showing items 1 - 16 of 16 results for The Path to Victory : The Mediterranean Theater in World War II

    Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

    Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

    The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.