Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Open Road : The Global Journey of the Fourteenth Dalai Lama

Cover Image

The Open Road : The Global Journey of the Fourteenth Dalai Lama

by Pico Iyer

Hardcover
  • $24.00 List Price
  • $1.25
  • (You Save 94%)
  • from Cathy's Half Price Books PA
Showing items 1 - 25 of 48 results for The Open Road : The Global Journey of the Fourteenth Dalai Lama

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and ...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Book is in good cond...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Very Good Gently used, in very good condition, with no marks or labels. Thanks for your busines...

Details from Seller

Cathy's Half Price Books PA

All 1273 ratings

Ships from: Havertown, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.25

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Acceptable condition.. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book.

Details from Seller

Wonder Book

All 13084 ratings

Ships from: Frederick, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0307267601 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks

All 2005 ratings

Ships from: Stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0307267601 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside.

Details from Seller

FatCityBooks - Booksellers ca

All 3647 ratings

Ships from: stockton, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guaran...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with pote...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization!

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will ...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will ...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2008 Hard cover First edition. Good in good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 27...

Details from Seller

The Book Addict Me

All 55 ratings

Ships from: Sanford, ME

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.95

 

New

Seller Comments:
Deckle Edge New New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed!

Details from Seller

AceBook

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Rahway, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2008-03-25 Hardcover New 2008 FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition wi...

Details from Seller

INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE NC

All 441 ratings

Ships from: Wilmington, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.96

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover Good Spine and binding are perfect, cover has minimal wear.

Details from Seller

'Boro Book Warehouse

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Murfreesboro, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2008 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. A clean, tight and unmarke...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.50

 

New

Seller Comments:
0307267601 Brand new, perfect condition.

Details from Seller

southbrooklyntexts

All 211 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.98

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0307267601 F/F.

Details from Seller

Books and More Books NM

All 329 ratings

Ships from: Santa Fe, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Stated First Edition in excellent condition.Pages clean, binding tight.DJ good.From private collection.

Details from Seller

The Garran

All 2 ratings

Ships from: Reno, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very Good 2008. Hardcover. Very Good.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Like New Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2008. Originally published at $24.00.

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
2008 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

'Boro Book Warehouse

All 68 ratings

Ships from: Murfreesboro, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.40

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Gently used hard cover with dust jacket. Stated First Edition. FINE. Pages are bright and clean. Minimal wear. ...

Details from Seller

R.A. Nevares TX

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Austin, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 2008 Hardcover New in New jacket This Is A New Book.

Details from Seller

Pomfret Street Books PA

All 195 ratings

Ships from: Carlisle, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 48 results for The Open Road : The Global Journey of the Fourteenth Dalai Lama

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.