Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Night Monster (Jack Carpenter Series #3)

Cover Image

The Night Monster (Jack Carpenter Series #3)

by James Swain

Hardcover
  • $26.00 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from Better World Books
Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for The Night Monster (Jack Carpenter Series #3)

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good Ex-library book in good condition with the usual stamps and markings. Book is in good cond...

Details from Seller

Bookfinders OH

All 712 ratings

Ships from: Holmesville, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0345515463 Former Library Book that may show some signs of use and library markings. 100% Cust...

Details from Seller

Avenue Book & Co.

All 753 ratings

Ships from: Fort Wayne, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear to cover and binding. Some pages show signs of use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Very good condition book with only light signs of previous use. Sail the Seas of Value

Details from Seller

Yankee Clipper Books

All 3429 ratings

Ships from: Windsor, CT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Free State Books. Never settle for less.

Details from Seller

Free State Books

All 590 ratings

Ships from: Halethorpe, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Book shows a small amount of wear - very good condition! Selection as wide as the Mississippi.

Details from Seller

Silver Arch Books

All 971 ratings

Ships from: St Louis, MO

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 - Hardcover - - - - Used - Good - - - -

Details from Seller

Hall Street Books

All 59 ratings

Ships from: Brooklyn, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy cus...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will ...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
New, unread, unused and in perfect condition.

Details from Seller

Best Bargain Books

All 12633 ratings

Ships from: East Patchogue, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.27

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
0345515463 Your Order will ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY of your purchase date. This is a Great Book at a Great Va...

Details from Seller

BBS Books

All 3157 ratings

Ships from: JEFFERSON CITY, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$2.89

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0345515463 Recycled library edition-Library processing removed, i.e., obvious markings, jacket...

Details from Seller

Tartan Books PA

All 1346 ratings

Ships from: Williamsport, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.75

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hardcover Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket @Akeabooks we guarantee 100% customer satisfaction. Gently read. ...

Details from Seller

Gemstone Books AZ

All 297 ratings

Ships from: Spokane Valley, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.93

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0345515463.

Details from Seller

Vitalbooks PA

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Southampton, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.69

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0345515463.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.74

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New 0345515463 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE R...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.78

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 2009 Hardcover First Printing Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 9780345515469. Hardback (black spine/gree...

Details from Seller

Wickham Books South FL

All 93 ratings

Ships from: Naples, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
9/15/2009 Hardcover New 0345515463 Ships Within 24 Hours. Tracking Number available for all USA orders. Excel...

Details from Seller

Ebooksweb

All 1542 ratings

Ships from: Bensalem, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.15

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. (A4/11)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper ove...

Details from Seller

TomThumb'sBooks FL

All 159 ratings

Ships from: Boca Raton, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.66

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0345515463.

Details from Seller

Urbookstore1

All 270 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.06

 

Like New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Fine 0345515463 FROM A COMPANY YOU TRUST, HUGE SELECTION. RELIABLE CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! HASSLE FREE ...

Details from Seller

BookHouse COM LLC

All 219 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.17

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2009 Hard cover First edition. New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. SIGNED**by James Swain on Title Page....

Details from Seller

Suzie's Stuff CA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: San Diego, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2009 Hardcover First printing New in new jacket 1st/1st. F/f. As new & unread. 1/4-bound in black-and...

Details from Seller

Sanddollar Bookstore

Ships from: Venice, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$30.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 32 results for The Night Monster (Jack Carpenter Series #3)

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.