Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The New Typography

Cover Image
  • $65.00 List Price
  • $27.50
  • (You Save 57%)
  • from Grey Matter Books MA
Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for The New Typography

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995 Cloth VG+ in VG+ jacket Bend to front flap. 236p.

Details from Seller

Grey Matter Books MA

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Hadley, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$27.50

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Like New 1995. First Printing Cloth, dj., 236 pp., illus. (Subject: Books on Books & Cartography. )

Details from Seller

Powell's Bookstores, Chicago IL

All 2439 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$40.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Berkeley, CA 1995 Hardcover First edition Near fine condition. Very good+ condition (DJ) Octavo (8vo). Xliv, 23...

Details from Seller

Kurt Gippert Bookseller (ABAA) IL

All 19 ratings

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$49.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Berkeley 1995 Hard Cover Second Printing Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Second printing thus.; h...

Details from Seller

art longwood books ma

All 34 ratings

Ships from: cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$52.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Berkeley, CA 1995 Hard Cover First English Language Edition Fine in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7?"-9?" tall. Har...

Details from Seller

art longwood books ma

All 34 ratings

Ships from: cambridge, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$52.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Berkeley 1995 Cloth First printing Fine in Fine DJ 8vo, 236 pp., illus.

Details from Seller

Acequia Booksellers

All 10 ratings

Ships from: Albuquerque, NM

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$56.80

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1995 0520071468. Cloth, octavo, xlvi +236 pages, illustrated. New book. (Binding: Cloth, Jacket: )

Details from Seller

Telegraph Books CA

All 228 ratings

Ships from: Berkeley, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$60.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
BRAND NEW

Details from Seller

indoo

All 21251 ratings

Ships from: Avenel, NJ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$64.33

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Bx601 1995 Hardcover First Edition; Second Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0520071468. Hardcover. 8...

Details from Seller

Mugwump Books: J. Brewer NY

All 88 ratings

Ships from: Long Island City, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$74.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0520071468 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$84.75

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Good 0520071468 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner'...

Details from Seller

Crashing Rocks Bookstore

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$84.75

 

New

Seller Comments:
Free standard shipping in the Continental US

Details from Seller

UnbeatableSale

All 139 ratings

Ships from: ,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)

$89.97

Showing items 1 - 12 of 12 results for The New Typography

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.