Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Neandertals : Changing the Image of Mankind

Image Unavailable

The Neandertals : Changing the Image of Mankind

by Erik Trinkaus

Hardcover - 1st ed
  • $30.00 List Price
  • $9.49
  • (You Save 68%)
  • from Pink Casa Antiques
Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for The Neandertals : Changing the Image of Mankind

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 1993 Hard Cover (x-library) 1st Printing Very Good. DJ Very Good Large Octavo. For more than a century...

Details from Seller

Browse Awhile Books OH

All 248 ratings

Ships from: Tipp City, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$8.00

 

Acceptable

Seller Comments:
0394589009 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 pag...

Details from Seller

REadCYCLE America

All 186 ratings

Ships from: Brentwood, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.42

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Fair All new inventory received to basement (formerly known as bsmt) The book is a readable c...

Details from Seller

More Than Words MA

All 957 ratings

Ships from: Waltham, MA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.43

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Former library copy with minor cover and read wear, text clean, binding tight. Shipped with delivery confirmati...

Details from Seller

acsbooks

All 559 ratings

Ships from: Brunswick, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.48

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
stated 1st edition, tight, bright, pages clear and bright with deckled edge, shelf and edge wear, corners bumpe...

Details from Seller

Pink Casa Antiques

All 79 ratings

Ships from: Frankfort, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$9.49

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
hardcover with dj. first edition. for reasons that defy imagination, the previous owner needed to stamp the boo...

Details from Seller

Chestnut Street Bookshop KY

All 628 ratings

Ships from: Berea, KY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.60

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993-01-19 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Text has no markings or bent pages. Cover is clean, bindin...

Details from Seller

DGABooks AL

All 232 ratings

Ships from: Helena, AL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$9.94

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
75 Drawings and Photographs New York 1993 Hard Back First Edition Very Good in Very Good jacket Book. 9.5x6.5....

Details from Seller

Walk a Crooked Mile Books

All 41 ratings

Ships from: Philadelphia, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hard cover Very good in good dust jacket. Book is in like new condition! ! dust jacket has minor stains an...

Details from Seller

Sue Miteff

All 2 ratings

Ships from: South Lyon, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
pp.452 with index. b/w photos clean tight copy except for Friends of Library stamp on inside front cover

Details from Seller

Booked Experiences

Ships from: BURLINGTON, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1992 Hard Cover First Edition Near Fine in Near Fine jacket

Details from Seller

Jay W. Nelson MN

All 145 ratings

Ships from: Austin, MN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1993 Cloth and Board First Edition Fine in Fine jacket This is a beautiful First Edition (Stated) in Fine cond...

Details from Seller

glenn david books PA

All 61 ratings

Ships from: Reading, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Black & White Illustrations New York, NY 1993 Cloth/Boards First Edition VG/G 8vo., 454 pp., DJ rubbed, edges f...

Details from Seller

Riverow Bookshop NY

All 73 ratings

Ships from: Owego, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1992 F- in VG+ jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. 454 pp, hardbound, 1st so stated, light wear to dj spine crown, othe...

Details from Seller

the way we were used & rare bo VA

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Hampton, VA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New New old stock (bought out bookstore). Dust jacket may have minor shelf wear. Fast and careful shipping!

Details from Seller

ms.bhaven

All 1 ratings

Ships from: Round Rock, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
NY 1993 Hardcover First Edition NF/NF 0394589009. Out of print.; B&W Illustrations& Photos; 452 pages.

Details from Seller

Yankee Peddler Bookshop NY

All 20 ratings

Ships from: Sodus Point, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.50

 

Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. 1993 Hard Cover First Edition Stated Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. pp...

Details from Seller

Judith Patton ON

All 13 ratings

Ships from: Burlington, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.95

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardback Fine/Fine 0394589009.

Details from Seller

Murphy-Brookfield Books IA

All 83 ratings

Ships from: Iowa City, IA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
1993 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine jacket Hardback in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. remai...

Details from Seller

Bingo Books WA

All 405 ratings

Ships from: Vancouver, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$17.50

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

Joyce And Company Rare Books

Ships from: Chicago, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
1st Edition, Hard Cover, Fine/Fine Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unc...

Details from Seller

ed conroy books

All 258 ratings

Ships from: Troy, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$18.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
8vo. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Remainder mark. Ships daily.

Details from Seller

Sequitur Books

All 280 ratings

Ships from: Boonsboro, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$21.75

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$24.58

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Bernard Vandermeersch (Jacket Photo); Barbara De Wilde (Jacket Design) New York 1993 Hardcover 1st Ediiton Like...

Details from Seller

gearbooks NY

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Bronx, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

 

New

Seller Comments:
Hardcover New

Details from Seller

Eighth Day Books KS

All 51 ratings

Ships from: Wichita, KS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$25.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 36 results for The Neandertals : Changing the Image of Mankind

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.