Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Moon's Shadow

Cover Image

The Moon's Shadow

by Catherine Asaro

Hardcover - 1ST
  • $25.95 List Price
  • $1.99
  • (You Save 92%)
  • from GuthrieBooks
Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for The Moon's Shadow

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Tor Books Pub Date: 3/19/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 480...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

First Edition

Seller Comments:
First Good [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] Publisher: Tor Books Pub Date: 3/19/2003 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 480...

Details from Seller

BookHolders MD

All 3350 ratings

Ships from: College Park, MD

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$0.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0765304252 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate lo...

Details from Seller

GuthrieBooks

All 216 ratings

Ships from: Spring Branch, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0765304252 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked.

Details from Seller

GuthrieBooks TX

All 70 ratings

Ships from: Spring Branch, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
2003 Hardcover Good This is a former library copy with library stickers and stamps. 100% of this purchase will...

Details from Seller

Friends of the Phoenix Library

All 442 ratings

Ships from: Phoenix, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003-03-19 Hardcover VeryGood Very nice hardcover book w/tight & square binding. DJ is VG. Text is clean and ...

Details from Seller

Alpine Books

All 31 ratings

Ships from: Grand Rapids, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.78

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response!

Details from Seller

citywbooks

All 943 ratings

Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$2.95

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Very nice book club edition. As new. The Dj is clean and bright. The binding is tight and the pages are unma...

Details from Seller

Norton Brothers Book Co

All 426 ratings

Ships from: Winchester, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$3.23

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0765304252.

Details from Seller

Jesse Tree Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: New Wilmington, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Solid binding; no internal markings; square corners; not price clipped; no remainder mark; not an ex-library b...

Details from Seller

Riverhorse Books

All 6 ratings

Ships from: Saginaw, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$4.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 Hardcover Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Very Good in Very Good jacket Very good hardcove...

Details from Seller

Snowball Bookshop OH

All 247 ratings

Ships from: Barberton, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hardccover Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Fine in Fine jacket Hardcover

Details from Seller

Always Superior Books GA

All 173 ratings

Ships from: Marietta, GA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard cover Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 480 p. Audience: General/...

Details from Seller

M.Y.T.H VII

All 427 ratings

Ships from: New York, NY

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$5.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hardcover 1st Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st Printing. First Printing (complete number line). Ha...

Details from Seller

BORBooks

All 38 ratings

Ships from: Irvine, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$7.95

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003 NEW in NEW jacket

Details from Seller

SECOND CHANCE BOOKS CA

All 27 ratings

Ships from: WHITTIER, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.50

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Tor, 2003. Hardcover First Edition,Second Printing. Near Fine/Fine. Former owner's name on the front free end p...

Details from Seller

SciFiEtcBN

All 241 ratings

Ships from: Knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard Cover Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Fine in Fine jacket Signed by Author Signed bookclub edition.

Details from Seller

Red Planet Books IL

All 141 ratings

Ships from: Carol Stream, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$13.95

 

New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
Tor, 2003. Hardcover First Edition,Second Printing. Fine/Fine. An unread book with no marks.

Details from Seller

SciFiEtcBN

All 241 ratings

Ships from: Knoxville, TN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2003 Hard Cover First American Edition Fine in Fine jacket 8vo-8"-9" Tall. First printing. Clean, cris...

Details from Seller

Turn-The-Page Books WA

All 206 ratings

Ships from: Seattle, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2003 Hard Cover F First Edition Hardcover Very Good Plus in J Near Fine jacket First Edition Published by Tor ...

Details from Seller

Massoglia Books CA

All 16 ratings

Ships from: Tucson, AZ

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

Showing items 1 - 25 of 29 results for The Moon's Shadow

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.