Nook for iPAd. Download Free App
Nook for Android.  Download Free App
Your Internet Explorer is out of date.
To take full advantage of BN.com's features we recommend that you upgrade to a newer version.
  • Shopping Bag ( 0 items )
  • Spend $25, Get FREE SHIPPING

Home  Marketplace  The Moai Murders : An Archaeological Mystery

Cover Image

The Moai Murders : An Archaeological Mystery

by Lyn Hamilton

Hardcover
  • $22.95 List Price
  • $3.99
  • (You Save 82%)
  • from Priority Booksellers
Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for The Moai Murders : An Archaeological Mystery

Sort by price: Low to High | High to Low

Good

Seller Comments:
A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn. Worn edges and corners. Bin...

Details from Seller

oncesoldtales

All 2206 ratings

Ships from: Kent, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$1.00

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. ...

Details from Seller

MotorCityBooks

All 4643 ratings

Ships from: Brownstown, MI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding....

Details from Seller

Books Squared

All 4074 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Ex-Library book - will contain library markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Bo...

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Acceptable

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse!

Details from Seller

GreenEarthBooks

All 4423 ratings

Ships from: Portland, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:

Details from Seller

New Chapter Recycling

All 2525 ratings

Ships from: Lakewood, WA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over ...

Details from Seller

Better World Books

All 49766 ratings

Ships from: Mishawaka, IN

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$1.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
0425200442 Ex-library book with its mark and tag. Clean pPlastic cover. Text and pages clean and new inside. Sh...

Details from Seller

PriorityBooksellers

All 8 ratings

Ships from: Sunnyvale, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Hardcover Very Good 0425200442 Ex-library book with its mark and tag. Clean pPlastic cover. Text and pages cl...

Details from Seller

Priority Booksellers

All 45 ratings

Ships from: Milpitas, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$3.99

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover 0425200442. 1st Ed., x-library, vg/nf.; Series Character: Lara McClintoch. 1st editions are 1st...

Details from Seller

Grave Matters OH

All 238 ratings

Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.48

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Fine jacket First Edition. First printing. Fine hardcover with fine dust jacket. Splendid copy-...

Details from Seller

Cameron Park Books NC

All 104 ratings

Ships from: Raleigh, NC

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$6.49

 

Like New

Dust Jacket

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket An Archaeological Mystery. First Printing. New. Faint edgewear to ...

Details from Seller

Julian Brogi, Bookseller OR

All 217 ratings

Ships from: Dallas, OR

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$10.95

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hardcover First Edition; First Printing Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 0425200442. Remainder ...

Details from Seller

Time Traveler Books

All 43 ratings

Ships from: Pittsburgh, PA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover First Printing Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Ja...

Details from Seller

Top Notch Books TX

All 142 ratings

Ships from: Tolar, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$12.00

 

Very Good

Seller Comments:
Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy.

Details from Seller

Extremely_Reliable

All 2282 ratings

Ships from: Richmond, TX

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$12.11

 

Good

Seller Comments:
0425200442 Used, in good condition. Book only. May have interior marginalia or previous owner's name.

Details from Seller

Sandman Book Company

All 81 ratings

Ships from: Punta Gorda, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$14.75

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st Ed. FINE/FINE-The latest archa...

Details from Seller

Murder By the Book RI

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Warwick, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York, New York, U.S.A. 2001 Hard Cover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket 1st. Ed. FINE/FINE. Lara McClintoc...

Details from Seller

Murder By the Book RI

All 30 ratings

Ships from: Warwick, RI

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover First edition. First printing. Full number line. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book looks new and u...

Details from Seller

QuietshouT Books NV

All 25 ratings

Ships from: Dayton, NV

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$15.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
2005 Hard cover First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out with tight binding. ...

Details from Seller

R. Dale Elliott NS

All 33 ratings

Ships from: ELLERSHOUSE, NS

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$16.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hardcover First Edition Fine in Fine jacket Signed As New. Fine in hardcover in a fine dust jack...

Details from Seller

David Eves Books ON

All 26 ratings

Ships from: Toronto, ON

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$19.00

 

Very Good

Dust Jacket, First Edition, Signed by Author

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good jacket Signed. First Edition. SIGNED; signed by author Lyn Hamilton on ti...

Details from Seller

Book Alley CA

All 640 ratings

Ships from: Pasadena, CA

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$20.00

 

Like New

Dust Jacket, First Edition

Seller Comments:
New York 2005 Hard Cover First Edition As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 5"-7" Tall. This is a Mint hardcover Co...

Details from Seller

Richard Thornton Books

All 2 ratings

Ships from: London,

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$25.71

 

Good

Seller Comments:
Good condition item with wear and markings. Ex-library. Looks like an interesting title!

Details from Seller

bargainforce

All 136 ratings

Ships from: Naperville, IL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)

$67.51

 

New

Seller Comments:
2005 Hardcover New

Details from Seller

More Books

All 487 ratings

Ships from: MIAMI, FL

Usually ships in 1-2 business days

  • Canadian
  • International
  • Standard (48 States)
  • Standard (AK, HI)
  • Express (48 States)
  • Express (AK, HI)

$110.65

Showing items 1 - 25 of 26 results for The Moai Murders : An Archaeological Mystery

Can't Find What You Are Looking For?

Books may be used and are subject to "prior sale". Some items listed for sale may no longer be available by the time that the seller receives your order.

The cover image and the text "About The Book" may not represent the exact edition being offered for sale.